• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-655 Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-655 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-655 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-655 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-655.html

    Part: A
    1: After the Media Management Databases are merged from other cells into the Manager of
    Managers database, what is the new name for this database?
    A.CMDB (Central Management Database)
    B.MoMDB (Manager of Managers Database)
    C.MMMDB (Merged Media Management Database)
    D.CMMDB (Centralized Media Management Database)
    Correct Answers: D
    2: How many Data Protector cells can be managed by a single Manager-of-Managers?
    A.25
    B.50
    C.100
    D.1000
    Correct Answers: B
    3: A single tape device is used in a SAN and configured for multiple Data Protector clients. Which
    option causes it to be recognized as a single device, requiring one drive extension license?
    A.Multipath
    B.Autopass
    C.Direct backup
    D.Indirect backup
    Correct Answers: A
    4: What is the default value of the "Reconnect broken connections" option in the Data Protector
    backup specification?
    A.All (Control and Data connections)
    B.Control connections only
    C.Data connections only
    D.Off (Do not reconnect)
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What is the maximum recommended size of a file depot for Windows?
    A.50GB
    B.100GB
    C.200GB
    D.600GB
    Correct Answers: A
    6: What is the result of a successful backup session using object mirroring?
    A.All backups and mirrored objects are appended to the same media.
    B.Mirrored objects are written to a special mirror pool and the backup is written to the specified
    media set.
    C.All backups and mirrored objects are in the same media pool.
    D.One media set contains the backup and additional media sets contain the mirrored objects.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which section of the backup specification contains the information about the backup target
    drives?
    A.objects
    B.devices
    C.media pools
    D.backup types
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Between which instances is data moved during a disk staging object copy process?
    A.Media Agent and Disk Agent
    B.Media Agent and Media Agent
    C.Backup Session Manager and Disk Agent
    D.Backup Session Manager and Media Agent
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What happens to shared logical devices in a SAN environment when you upgrade Data
    Protector to version 5.5?
    A.Shared logical devices must be deleted prior to the upgrade and then reconfigured as multipath
    devices.
    B.Shared logical devices are not reconfigured during the upgrade and can be used as before or
    reconfigured as multipath devices.
    C.Shared logical devices are deleted during the upgrade and must be reconfigured as multipath
    devices.
    D.Shared logical devices are automatically reconfigured as multipath devices during the upgrade.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which CLI command scans specified Data Protector clients and gathers information on SCSI
    addresses of drives and robotic controllers connected to the clients in a SAN environment?
    A.uma
    B.omnisan
    C.sanconfig
    D.omniconfigsan
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-655 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-655 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-655 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-655.html

    146 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-655 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-655 Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.