• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-632 Network Node Manager I – Essentials Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-632 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-632 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-632 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-632.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have finished installing several connector-type network devices that only have a MAC
    address and would like to discover them using your management stations. What do you need to
    verify next?
    A. that NNM ET discovery is enabled
    B. that the Discover Level-2 Objects box under IP Discovery Polling options is checked
    C. that the Don’t Discover Level-2 Objects box under IP Discovery Polling options is NOT checked
    D. that the Perform Topology Checks on Connector devices box under General Polling is checked
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    NNM Advanced Edition 7 on Unix now provides a function to convert syslog messages to SNMP
    traps. Where is this feature documented?
    A. This is an unsupported feature so no documentation exists.
    B. in the Using Extended Topology manual
    C. in the Syslog Integration white paper
    D. in the Unix man pages
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    An existing NNM Advanced Edition installation is required to support monitoring of Cisco HSRP
    groups. Which additional Smart Plug-in (SPI) software license needs to be purchased?
    A. SPI for Advanced Routing
    B. SPI for Multicast
    C. SPI for LAN/WAN edge
    D. SPI for MPLS
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    What is the supported mechanism for authorizing users in NNM7 Dynamic Views?
    A. operating system based user and password
    B. Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI)
    C. Tomcat memory realms
    D. ODBC realms
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    What is the minimum supported Java Plug-in required for Microsoft Internet Explorer when used
    to display Dynamic Views?
    A. JPI 1.3.1_02

    B. Microsoft Java Virtual Machine build 3805
    C. JPI 1.4.1_05
    D. JPI 1.4.2_01
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Dynamic Views in NNM 7 allow nodes to be added and deleted from the discovered topology.
    Which statement is true?
    A. Dynamic Views now support a read-write mode.
    B. These actions are secured by allowing them only to occur on a browser session launched locally
    on the NNM system.
    C. The menu items to perform these actions are not enabled by default.
    D. These actions are secured based on NNM user credentials.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which command backs up the Extended Topology database?
    A. ovbackup.ovpl
    B. BackupExtTopo.ovpl
    C. ovet_backup.ovpl
    D. ovet_topodump.ovpl
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What are the options to gather the interface/node ratio? Select TWO.
    A. ovobjprint
    B. ovtopodump
    C. Home Base / Discovery Status / View Topology Summary
    D. ovdwquery
    E. ovstatus
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 9
    To clean out old trend data from the data warehouse without affecting the SNMPCollect
    database, the command parameter would be _______.
    A. -delpriorto
    B. -trimpriorto
    C. -exportpriorto
    D. -unloadpriorto
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    NNM automatically detects poorly performing DNS Servers by timing DNS requests. The network
    administrator can improve NNM performance by modifying _____________ .
    A. xnmevents.conf
    B. netmon.lrf
    C. SnmpCollect_DNS.arf
    D. trapd.conf
    E. ovet_disco.lrf
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What functionality is provided by the process syslogTrap?
    A. writes NNM Unix error messages to the syslog file
    B. monitors the syslog daemon
    C. reviews the UNIX syslog file and converts it to OV events
    D. maintains statistics about logged traps in the Data Warehouse schema
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which condition would result in FAILURE to pass the filter?
    A. The object does NOT exist.
    B. The attribute does NOT exist.
    C. The attribute value is correct.
    D. The assertion is a tautology.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    NNM is able to identify an event storm. The user gets notified by the event OV_EventStorm.
    Which mechanism is used to configure "Events per second" as a parameter of the event
    detection?
    A. pmd.lrf
    B. Event Configuration
    C. trapd.conf
    D. ECS DataStore – EventStorm.ds
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which attribute value assertion(AVA) is syntactically correct?

    A. Is IPX
    B. isRouter
    C. TopM Interface Count > 2
    D. IP Host ~ "15.*.1.1"
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    When a DHCP filter has been established, what is the effect for the specified nodes?
    A. They are pinged less frequently than other nodes.
    B. They are NOT stored in the topology database.
    C. The management station does NOT indicate that the node is down.
    D. The management station does NOT report certain MAC address events.
    Answer: D

    New Updated  HP0-632 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-632 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-632 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-632.html

    121 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-632 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-632 Network Node Manager I – Essentials Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.