• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-601 Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support & Integration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    New Updated  HP0-553 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-553 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-553 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-553.html

    Part: A
    1: You place /usr on a separate disk from the root disk to _______.
    A.improve application performance
    B.minimize I/O contention for OS files and libraries
    C.allow for faster crash dump saves
    D.provide better security for user files and programs
    Correct Answers: B
    2: What is the minimum total system disk storage required to install and run Tru64 UNIX V5?
    A.1GB
    B.2GB
    C.4GB
    D.9GB
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which console command performs an interactive boot?
    A.boot /r5:1
    B.boot -fl i
    C.boot -fl interactive
    D.boot -I
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which situation requires an SRM firmware upgrade?
    A.A new Tru64 UNIX operating system is installed.
    B.A new hardware option is installed.
    C.The operating system Release Notes indicate that a firmware version upgrade is required.
    D.The current firmware release notes indicate that the version supports the UNIX installation or
    upgrade.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which console variable controls the run level at boot time?
    A.bootdef_dev
    B.boot_osflags
    C.boot_flags
    D.auto_action
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which console command boots an alternate kernel?
    A.boot -fl 0
    B.boot -fl i
    C.boot -S
    D.boot -fl alternate
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Select the swap configuration that is the most appropriate for large database configurations.
    A.single swap partition on the root disk
    B.multiple swap partitions on a single disk
    C.multiple swap partitions on database disks
    D.multiple swap partitions on multiple non-data disks
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which is the most important factor in deciding the size of the /usr file system?
    A.size of total physical memory
    B.size of /vmunix
    C.number of optional subsets being installed
    D.number of disks on the system
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which Tru64 UNIX V5 feature eliminates the need to calculate the size of file systems prior to
    installation?
    A.Dynamic File System Partitioning
    B.Dynamic Disk Partitioning
    C.Dynamic Configuration
    D.Dynamic Device Recognition
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which utility is used to configure or modify the networking software?
    A.lprsetup
    B.sysman
    C.nissetup
    D.netsetup
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-553 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-553 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-553 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-553.html

    22 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Cisco | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-601 Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support & Integration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Comments are closed.