• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-512 Replication Solutions for the HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-512 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-512 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-512 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-512.html

    New Updated  HP0-512 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-512 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-512 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-512.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  two can be  failed over  during  a Continuous Access  EVA planned  or  unplanned  event?
    (Select two.)
    A.copy set
    B.DR group
    C.managed set
    D.a single HSV controller
    Correct Answers: B C  
    2: Which events can you see in the Replication Solutions Manager?
    A.only events that are related to DR groups
    B.only the Continuous Access specific events
    C.only events that are related to managed sets
    D.all EVA events for the subsystems that are part of the Continuous Access environment
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which replication method provides highest redundancy within Business Copy?
    A.snapclone from a parent disk group
    B.snapclone from a non parent disk group
    C.fully allocated snapshot from a parent disk group
    D.demand allocated snap from a non parent disk group
    Correct Answers: B
    4:  One  of  two  intersite  links  fails  on  a  Continuous  Access  EVA  high  availability  configuration.
    Which two statements are true? (Select two.)
    A.I/O operations transfer from one fabric to the other.
    B.If failsafe is enabled, then host I/O operations will stop.
    C.Replication Solutions Manager will report a broken connection.
    D.All DR groups on the affected path will fail over to other controllers.
    Correct Answers: A C  
    5: Which two statements about managed sets are true? (Select two.)
    A.DR groups may belong to only one managed set.
    B.Managed sets can be created from Command View.
    C.Managed sets can be created from Replication Solutions Manager.
    D.Managed sets may include DR groups from multiple storage systems.
    E.Managed sets may include DR groups only from a single storage system.
    Correct Answers: C D  
    6:  Why  must  dynamic  load-balancing  be  turned  off  for  all  hosts  in  a  Continuous  Access  EVA
    configuration?
    A.to ensure that write order of all host I/Os is maintained
    B.to ensure that you do not exceed hosts I/O queue depth
    C.to ensure that hop count does not exceed maximum of two
    D.to ensure that hosts do not use different load-balancing policies
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What happens by default when a copy set is deleted?
    A.The source and destination Vdisks are destroyed.
    B.The source and destination Vdisks are preserved.
    C.Only the source Vdisk is preserved; the destination Vdisk is destroyed.
    D.Only the destination Vdisk is preserved; the source Vdisk is destroyed.
    Correct Answers: B
    8: On a Continuous Access EVA, how can you clear the failsafe-locked condition? (Select two.)
    A.restore the ISLs
    B.delete the DR group
    C.disable failsafe mode
    D.resume the DR group
    E.change failsafe property in copy set
    Correct Answers: A C  
    9: Which two statements about Business Copy (BC) are true? (Select two.)
    A.BC is limited to 16 EVA storage systems.
    B.BC host are automatically discovered by RSM.
    C.BC supports an unlimited number of EVA storage systems.
    D.BC requires a storage system to hold a raw capacity based license.
    E.BC supports an unlimited number of servers running the RSM host agent.
    Correct Answers: A E  
    10:  Which  two  inputs  does  the  Continuous  Access  EVA  Replication  Performance  Estimator
    require? (Select two.)
    A.throughput per second
    B.two-way intersite latency
    C.one-way intersite latency
    D.size of a read data packet
    E.number of I/O’s per second
    F.size of the write data packet
    Correct Answers: C F 

    129 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-512 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-512 Replication Solutions for the HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.