• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-490 HP BladeSystem p-Class Solutions I Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-490 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-490 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-490 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-490.html

    Part: A
    1: Click the Exhibit button.  
    Which label corresponds to the default PXE NIC of the connected blade server?
    image

    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    E.5
    Correct Answers: B
    2:  You  are  diagnosing  a  problem  with  an  HP  BladeSystem  infrastructure.  Some  of  the  blade
    servers do not power on and the hot-plug power supply fault LED is flashing amber. What is the
    cause of this problem?
    A.The current power consumption exceeds the available power capacity.
    B.The management modules are cabled incorrectly.
    C.The power enclosure management module has failed.
    D.The power supply backplane has failed.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: You insert two ProLiant BL35p blade servers into a blade server sleeve which you then connect
    to  the  Diagnostic  Station.  When  you  attempt  to  power  on  the  blade  servers  only  one  turns  on.
    Why?
    A.You used a single power supply in the Diagnostic Station instead of two.
    B.Only one ProLiant BL35p blade server can be powered at one time by the Diagnostic Station.
    C.The ProLiant BL35p blade servers are not supported with the Diagnostic Station.
    D.You only connected one power cable from the Diagnostic Station to the blade server sleeve.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is the function of the ProLiant BL p-Class Diagnostic Station?
    A.scans all major hardware components of a ProLiant BL p-Class blade server for failures
    B.powers  on  and  enables  communication  with  a  single  ProLiant  BL  p-Class  blade  server  or  an
    interconnect switch outside the rack environment
    C.diagnoses  communication  problems  between  the  ProLiant  BL  p-Class  blade  servers,  the
    supported interconnect switches, the blade server enclosure, and the power enclosure
    D.tests  and  diagnoses  the  functionality  of  either  a  ProLiant  BL  p-Class  blade  server  or  an
    interconnect switch
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  You  are  diagnosing  a  problem  with  an  HP  BladeSystem  infrastructure.  The  installed  blade
    servers or  interconnect switches do not power on but the power supply AC power LEDs are on.
    None  of  the  fault  LEDs  are  illuminated.  You  have  ensured  that  the  power  enclosure  is  properly
    cabled and connected to the power outlets. What is the possible cause of this problem?
    A.The power bus bar circuit breakers are in the off position.
    B.The power enclosure circuit breakers are in the off position.
    C.The power zones are incorrectly set.
    D.The sides A and B of the power enclosure do not have an equal number of power supplies.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Which HP BladeSystem hardware component has a 1-year onsite support and warranty?
    A.power backplane
    B.power supplies
    C.blade server sleeve
    D.ATA drives
    E.SCSI drives
    Correct Answers: D
    7:  Which utility  enables  you  to  approximate  the  power  and  heat  load  per  rack, and calculate  the
    full environmental impact of racks with varying configurations and loads?
    A.Enterprise Configurator
    B.ProLiant BL p-Class Power Calculator
    C.Rack and Power Calculator
    D.Site Installation Preparation Utility
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Click the Exhibit button.  
    Which label identifies the blade server enclosure DC power input connector for Bus A?
    image

    A.3
    B.5
    C.13
    D.16
    Correct Answers: B
    9: A customer has ordered a 42U rack fully configured with HP BladeSystem components from an
    HP reseller. The blade equipment arrived at the customer site badly damaged. What went wrong?
    A.HP  BladeSystem  components  may  never  be  shipped  preconfigured  in  a  rack.  They  must  be
    shipped individually and assembled on site.
    B.HP BladeSystem must be shipped pre-configured only by HP Factory Express, who installs the
    appropriate padding.
    C.The reseller failed to install the BL p-Class shipping brackets and obtain a shock pallet.
    D.HP does not support shipping pre-configured HP BladeSystem in a 42U rack.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: What is Smart Cooling?
    A.an HP-patented cooling technology available with the enhanced blade server enclosure
    B.an HP-patented cooling technology available as an option for the HP 10000 series racks
    C.a  feature  of  HP  SIM  5.0  that  is  capable  of  monitoring  the  temperature  inside  the  blade  server
    enclosure and adjusting the cooling fan speed accordingly
    D.a tool produced by HP Labs that is used for thermal modeling and demonstrating the impact of
    server deployments in an enterprise data center
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-490 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-490 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-490 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-490.html

    123 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-490 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-490 HP BladeSystem p-Class Solutions I Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.