• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-460 Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-460 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-460 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-460 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-460.html

    Part: A
    1:  To  assign  LUN  6  on  port  CL1-A  to  an  HP-UX  host, which  two  must  first  be  done?    (Select
    two.)
    A.format LUN 6
    B.create a command device
    C.set the port topology on CL1-A
    D.select the appropriate host group
    Correct Answers: C D  
    2: Which two statements are true about host groups? (Select two.)
    A.There can be more than one host type in a host group.
    B.Multiple ports cannot be placed into a single host group.
    C.The same WWNs can be listed in multiple host groups.
    D.Once a LUN number is used in a host group, it cannot be used in another host group.
    Correct Answers: B C  
    3: Which configuration change requires a port to temporarily go offline?
    A.assigning LUN 0
    B.creating a new host group
    C.changing the port topology
    D.changing a LUN to a command device
    Correct Answers: C
    4: A LUN is seen by a SUN host, but is unable to be written to.  
    What might cause this?
    A.LDEV is in the wrong CU table.
    B.The command device is not configured.
    C.The WWN in Secure Manager is incorrect.
    D.The incorrect host mode is set in the host group.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which three statements are true about Business Copy S-VOL? (Select three.)
    A.S-VOLs are updated asynchronously.
    B.An S-VOL is a secondary or mirrored volume.
    C.An S-VOL must be paired with only one P-VOL.
    D.An S-VOL must be of same RAID level as its P-VOL.
    E.An S-VOL is always available to all hosts for read and write I/O operations.
    Correct Answers: A B C  
    6:  With  Business  Copy    XP,  how  many  secondary  volumes  can  be  created  in  the  first  tier,  and
    how many copies can be created for a single secondary volume?
    A.2; 2
    B.2; 8
    C.3; 2
    D.3; 9
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which BC state allows an S-VOL to be read and write accessible?
    A.PAIR
    B.PSUS
    C.COPY (PD)
    D.COPY (RS)
    Correct Answers: B
    8: After a BC pair is split, data are written to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.  
    What happens during resync?
    A.full copy from P-VOL to S-VOL
    B.full copy from S-VOL to P-VOL
    C.delta copy from P-VOL to S-VOL
    D.delta copy from S-VOL to P-VOL
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which three factors affect Business Copy operation times for initial copy to complete? (Select
    three.)
    A.shared memory
    B.workload on XP array
    C.number of CHIP pairs
    D.HDD Performance (Spindle Speed)
    E.P-VOL and S-VOL locations (such as different RAID groups, ACP pairs)
    Correct Answers: B D E
    10: Click the Exhibit button.  
    With Swap and Freeze enabled on Business Copy XP, which represents the state of the data after
    the quick restore operation?

    image
    A.P-VOL=12345;S-VOL=12345
    B.P-VOL=12345;S-VOL=abcde
    C.P-VOL=abcde;S-VOL=12345
    D.P-VOL=abcde;S-VOL=abcde
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-460 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-460 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-460 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-460.html

    139 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-460 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-460 Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.