• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-450 OpenVMS v7 Advanced Administration. Performance.and Support Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-450  Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-450  pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-450  http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-450.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  command  associates  a  process  or  initial  thread  with  a  specific  processor  in  an  SMP
    system?
    A.SET PROCESS / ASSOCIATION / SET=1
    B.SET PROCESS / AFFINITY / SET=1
    C.SET PROCESS / CAPABILITY / SET=1
    D.SET PROCESS / PERMANENT / SET=1
    Correct Answers: B
    2:  Which  performance  statistic  indicates  the  HIGHWATER_MARKING  disk  volume  attribute  is
    NOT contributing to the system performance slowdown?  
    Click the Exhibit button.

    image
    A.Create Rate
    B.Window Turn Rate
    C.Erase Rate
    D.Volume Lock Wait Rate
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which category from the MONITOR PAGE display indicates a hard page fault?
    A.Free List Fault Rate
    B.Page Read I/O Rate
    C.Modified List Fault Rate
    D.Demand Zero Fault Rate
    Correct Answers: B
    4:  The  current  value  of  NPAGEDYN  is  24,000,000.    Installation  of  a  layered  product  requires
    nonpaged  dynamic  memory  to  be  increased  by  60,000  bytes.    Which  command  sequence  is
    correct?
    A.$ APPEND SYS$SYSTEM: MODPARAMS.DAT SYS$INPUT:
    ADD_NPAGEDYN=60000
    $ @SYS$UPDATE:AUTOGEN SAVPARAMS SETPARAMS
    Reboot the system
    B.$ MCR SYSGEN
    SYSGEN> SET NPAGEDYN 60000
    SYSGEN> EXIT
    Reboot the system
    C.$ MCR SYSMAN
    SYSMAN> SET ENVIRONMENT/CLUSTER
    SYSMAN> PARAMETER SET NPAGEDYN 24060000
    SYSMAN> PARAMETER WRITE ACTIVE
    SYSMAN> EXIT
    D.$ SET MEMORY/NPAGEDYN=24060000
    $ @SYS$UPDATE:AUTOGEN SAVPARAMS SETPARAMS
    Reboot the system
    Correct Answers: A
    5:  What  do  these  commands  accomplish  when  applied  to  an  indexed  file  named
    DATABASE.DAT?  
    $ CONVERT DATABASE.DAT DATABASE.NEW  
    $ RENAME DATABASE.NEW DATABASE.DAT
    A.Ensure DATABASE.DAT is contiguous
    B.Change the file structure type of DATABASE.DAT
    C.Clean up the internal structure of DATABASE.DAT
    D.Convert DATABASE.DAT from ASCII format to binary
    Correct Answers: C
    6: To optimize backup efficiency properly, what has the largest effect on backup performance?
    A.backup user account quotas
    B.command line specification for /BLOCK_SIZE
    C.omitting /CRC and /GROUP_SIZE in the command line
    D.using tape devices that support streaming and compaction only
    Correct Answers: A
    7: SYSMAN commands are not executing as expected in the cluster.    When troubleshooting, it is
    helpful to know that the SMISERVER process is normally in which state?
    A.CEF
    B.HIB
    C.COM
    D.CUR
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Immediately after logging onto the system, the system administrator attempts to add a new user
    as shown:    
    $ RUN SYS$SYSTEM:AUTHORIZE  
    %UAF-E-NAOFIL, unable to open system authorization file  
                    (SYSUAF.DAT)  
    -RMS-E-FNF, file not found  
    Do you want to create a new file?  
    What do the messages indicate?
    A.The administrator has insufficient privileges.
    B.The system authorization file has been deleted.
    C.The system authorization file is corrupt.
    D.The logical name SYSUAF is not defined.
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which command results in a reliable backup of an active SYSUAF.DAT?
    A.$ COPY SYSUAF.DAT SYSUAF.SAVE
    B.$ BACKUP/IGNORE=INTERLOCK SYSUAF.DAT SYSUAF.SAVE
    C.$ CONVERT/SHARE SYSUAF.DAT SYSUAF.SAVE
    D.$ BACKUP SYSUAF.DAT SYSUAF.SAVE
    Correct Answers: C
    10: What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
    A.controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY sharing set
    B.defines the number of instances in a hard partition
    C.defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
    D.limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-450  Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-450  pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-450  http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-450.html

    126 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-450 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-450 OpenVMS v7 Advanced Administration. Performance.and Support Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.