• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-436 OpenVMS v7 Network Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-436 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-436 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-436 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-436.html

    Part: A
    1: What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
    service?
    A.Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM
    B.Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM
    C.Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM
    D.Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What driver does SCA use to run cluster traffic on NICs?
    A.SYS$NIDRIVER.EXE
    B.SYS$PEDRIVER.EXE
    C.SYS$EWDRIVER.EXE
    D.SYS$PADRIVER.EXE
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Which command is a prerequisite to using sysconfig -q socket?
    A.SYSCONFIG ENABLE
    B.@TCPIP$DEFINE_COMMANDS
    C.SET PROCESS/PRIVILEGE = ALL
    D.@TCPIP$DEFINE_SYSCONFIG
    Correct Answers: B
    4:  After  replacing  a  DECserver,  you  cannot  connect to  it  using  SET  HOST/MOP.    Using NCL,
    what needs to be modified?
    A.MOP client address
    B.MOP circuit address
    C.MOP listener address
    D.MOP client node id
    Correct Answers: A
    5: An OpenVMS system acts as a primary BIND server.    Which options statement in the BIND
    configuration file enables a secondary BIND server to receive a copy of the same database?
    A.transfer-out
    B.query-source
    C.allow-transfer
    D.allow-update
    Correct Answers: C
    6: How do you determine the total number of incoming TCP requests?
    A.TCPIP TRACE
    B.netstat -m
    C.TCPIP SHOW PROTOCOL TCP
    D.TCPIP SHOW TCP
    Correct Answers: C
    7: How do you determine which NIC has cluster traffic running on it?
    A.SHOW CLUSTER /CONTINOUS
    B.NCL> SHOW PROTOCOLS
    C.SDA> SHOW LAN
    D.SHOW CLUSTER /PORT
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which commands can be used to monitor "unavailable station buffers"? Select TWO.
    A.SDA> SHOW DEV EWA0: /COUNTER
    B.LANCP> SHOW DEV EWA0: /COUNTER
    C.NCL> SHOW ROUTING CIRCUIT EWA-0 COUNTER
    D.LANCP> SHOW LAN /COUNTER
    E.SDA> SHOW LAN /COUNTER
    Correct Answers: B E  
    9: We have a two-node cluster connected only by a Fast Ethernet switched LAN. Both nodes have
    locally attached disks. We need to backup the data on both nodes A and B with a tape library on
    node A.    We do not have enough network bandwidth to backup up the data in the time allowed.
    Which approach will increase bandwidth and decrease backup time?
    A.Install a GIGAswitch/FDDI between nodes A and B.
    B.Add a Gigabit adapter to each system with a crossover cable.
    C.Install another tape drive in the tape library on node A.
    D.Replace the 10/100 adapter on node A with a Gigabit adapter.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Where would you look to determine what LPR printers are enabled on your system?
    A.SYS$SPECIFIC:[TCPIP$LPD]:TCPIP$PRINTCAP.DAT
    B.SYS$SYSDEVICE:[TCPIP$LPD]TCPIP$PRINTCAP.DAT
    C.SYS$SYSTEM:QMAN$MASTER.DAT
    D.The output of TCPIP SHOW SERVICE LPR /FULL
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-436 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-436 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-436 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-436.html

    138 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-436 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-436 OpenVMS v7 Network Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.