• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-409 OVIS/OVTA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-409 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-409 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-409 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-409.html

    Part: A
    1: Which versions of OVIS are supported in the upgrade to OVIS 6.x?    Select TWO.
    A.OVIS 4.5
    B.OVIS 3.5
    C.OVIS 2.0
    D.OVIS 3.0
    E.OVIS 5.x
    Correct Answers: A E  
    2: Which of the following statements is correct regarding OVIS probe systems?
    A.Probe Systems can only be Microsoft Operating Systems based, (Win2K, Win2003, WinXP).
    B.Due to performance requirements, Probe Systems must be a dedicated machine serving no other
    purpose.
    C.Probe Systems can be either Windows, Solaris, or HP-UX based.
    D.OVIS probes can run on AIX systems.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What metrics are provided in the Memory/Heap Tab of Java Diagnostics.    Select TWO.
    A.Garbage Collection Events
    B.Method Compilation Count
    C.Allocating Method Statistics
    D.Java Method Hotspots
    E.Loaded Classes
    Correct Answers: A C  
    4: In the OVIS Health workspace, which view displays the number of service level violations, the
    number of alarms and the service availability?
    A.Alarm Tab
    B.Trends Tab
    C.Summary Tab
    D.Target Status
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Your colleague says they  are seeing data arrive in the Heap Monitor window but they are not
    seeing a particular Java method show up in the Java Method Hotspot display.    What steps would
    you recommend to your colleague to troubleshoot this problem?      Select THREE.
    A.Ensure that the OVTA ARM Collector is running on the managed node.
    B.Check the session "exclusive" filters to ensure that they have not accidentally filtered the class
    you expect to see.
    C.Verify  in  the  Java  Method  Hotspots  display  that  the  transaction  filter  that  they  used  to  launch
    into Java Diagnostics shows the proper transaction filter.
    D.Verify  that  the  transaction  is  actually  being  measured  by  an  OVTA  measurement  target
    configuration.
    E.Verify that the correct JVM instance has been attached to on    the managed node.
    Correct Answers: B C E  
    6: What configuration steps are needed in the Configuration Editor in order to retain OVTA data
    for three months?
    A.In the Measurement Server panel -> Archiving panel, change "Detailed Statistics Retention" to
    90 days
    B.In the Database panel -> Archiving panel, change "Detailed Statistics Retention" to 90 days
    C.In the Database panel -> Archiving panel, change "Summarized Statistical Retention" to 90 days
    and restart the measurement server
    D.In  the  Measurement  Server  panel  ->  Archiving  panel,  change  "Summarized  Statistical
    Retention" to 90 days and restart the measurement server
    Correct Answers: D
    7: A customer is using an OVIS HTTP_TRANS probe and OVTA to monitor their web application.  
    If the developer changes the application code, it may be necessary to _______.    Select TWO.
    A.Restart the OVTA transaction agent on the application server
    B.Re-record the HTTP_TRANS probe
    C.Re-install the OVTA transaction agent on the application server
    D.Restart the JD node agent on the application server
    E.Modify the transaction classification rules on the OVTA measurement server
    Correct Answers: B E
    8: What is one way to maximize monitoring capabilities for transaction classification?
    A.In the OVTA Console, highlight a transaction type from the navigation panel and select File ->
    Edit
    B.In  the  Configuration  Editor,  highlight  a  measurement  from  the  HTTP  Monitoring  navigation
    panel and select the Edit button
    C.In the OVTA Console, highlight a transaction type from the navigation panel, right-mouse-click
    and select Edit
    D.In the Java Diagnostics GUI, highlight a transaction type from the HTTP Monitoring navigation
    panel and select the Edit button
    Correct Answers: B
    9:  Why  could  JDBC  sub-component  measurements  be  missing  in  the  Application  Infrastructure
    View of the OVTA Console?    Select THREE.
    A.The Transaction Tracing sampling factor for the particular top-level transaction has been set to
    zero.
    B.At  least  5  minutes  has  not  passed    to  allow  the  measurements  to  appear  at  the  OVTA
    Measurement Server.
    C.SQL Trace Sampling has not been enabled for the managed node being monitored.
    D.No transactions that contain JDBC method calls have been measured by OVTA due to custom
    classification rules.
    E.The  J2EE  Application  was  not  restarted  after  installing  the  OVTA  managed  node  components
    and running the post-install configuration command.
    Correct Answers: B D E  
    10: Scheduled downtime can be applied to ______.    Select THREE.
    A.A Service Group
    B.A Service Target
    C.A WEBAPP Application Target
    D.A Probe Location
    E.A Customer
    Correct Answers: A B E

    New Updated  HP0-409 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-409 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-409 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-409.html

    134 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-409 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-409 OVIS/OVTA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.