• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-381 Configuration & Management of HP Integrity Mid-range Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-381 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-381 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-381 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-381.html

    Part: A
    1: You run Systems  Insight Manager (SIM) under a Windows Integrity Server System. What are
    the advantages of the SIM when used by IT staff to troubleshoot and isolate failures? Select TWO.
    A.identifies ISEE configuration changes
    B.automatically deconfigures defective hardware and/or corrupted software
    C.identifies hardware or software configuration changes
    D.reports hardware configuration changes via email to ISEE
    E.helps to establish efficient processes for updating system software
    Correct Answers: C E  
    2: HP Enterprise Management strategy enables HP Servers and HP Storage to be managed under a
    single consolidated web-based console. Which components can be consolidated?    Select TWO.
    A.HP Systems Insight Manager
    B.HP OpenView Storage Area Manager
    C.HP Instant Alert Enterprise Edition
    D.HP Storage Essential Enterprise Edition
    E.HP OpenView Network Node Manager
    Correct Answers: A D  
    3:  Which  HP  Storage  Essentials  component  shows  a  pie  graph  for  every  application,  host,  san
    switch, and array, so that you can quickly identify overused and underused resources?
    A.System Explorer
    B.Capacity Explorer
    C.Policy Manager
    D.Global Reporter
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Based on the cell board architecture on both rx7620 and rx8620 servers, which one has a better
    performance based on a 2-cell board single partition configuration, and why?
    A.rx8620 – The cell controller on an rx8620 cell board is a high-performance controller compared
    to the cell controller used on the rx7620 cell board.
    B.rx8620  -  Crossbar  architecture  has  a  higher  performance  because  it  is  developed  for  high-end
    HP Integrity SuperDome.
    C.rx7620 – Both cell boards are connected directly without using the crossbar chip.
    D.rx7620  -  Both  cell  boards  use  the  direct  crossbar  interface,  which  is  the  same  architecture
    design used in the HP Integrity SuperDome.
    Correct Answers: C
    5:  What  is  the  most  common  command  under  HP-UX  to  check  the  current  performance  of  a
    system?
    A.perf
    B.who
    C.dmesg
    D.top
    E.lsdev
    Correct Answers: D
    6:  You  have  an  rx7620  server  with  two  cells  in  one hard  partition.  Slot  8  is  reserved  for  the
    LAN/SCSI  Core  I/O  card.  What  is  the  correct  load  order  of  the  PCI  slots  to  get  the  best
    performance?
    A.Start with slot 16 for cell 0 down to slot 8 and then do the same with cell 1 slots.
    B.There is no special load order because all slots have the same throughput.
    C.Distribute the PCI cards equally to the slots on each side of the Core I/O card.
    D.Start with slot 1 for cell 0 up to slot 8 and then do the same with cell 1 slots.
    Correct Answers: C
    7:  Which  fee-based  software  product  can  be used  to gather  performance  information  about  CPU
    utilization?
    A.Systems Insight Manager
    B.Support Tools Manager
    C.HP OpenView CPUsight
    D.HP OpenView GlancePlus
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which commands show the hard partition configuration of an Integrity server? Select TWO.
    A.PD on MP
    B.CP on MP
    C.PS on MP
    D.parstatus on HP-UX
    E.olrad on HP-UX
    Correct Answers: B D  
    9:  Different  partitions  are  configured  on  your  system.  Which  HP-UX  command  presents  the
    configuration for partition 2?
    A.parstatus -C 2
    B.parstatus -V -p 2
    C.parstatus -a 2
    D.parstatus -V -c 2
    Correct Answers: B
    10: You added a new cell to an active HP-UX partition. Which command do you use to activate
    and use the newly added resources?
    A.shutdown /add cell
    B.reinit -add cpu -add mem
    C.shutdown -R
    D.halt 5 -add cell
    Correct Answers: C
    11: You added a new cell to an active Windows partition. Which command do you enter to make it
    usable?
    A.shutdown -r -f -add cell
    B.reboot -f /s cell
    C.shutdown /r
    D.shutdown /h
    Correct Answers: C
    12:  You  have  a  new  rx8620  server.  Which  command  or tool  can  be  used  to  create  the  initial
    partition with more than one cell?
    A.CC
    B.ParCLI
    C.parmodify
    D.parmgr
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Click the Task button.  
    Match each command to the task it will perform.

    image
    Correct Answers:

    image
    14:  The  "Boot  options  maintenance  menu"  at  the  EFI Boot  Manager  can  be  used  to  change  the
    primary boot path of a hard partition. Which EFI Shell  command can be used to make the same
    change?
    A.setboot
    B.bcfg
    C.devices
    D.path
    Correct Answers: B
    15: You have an active HP-UX partition with cell 0 and cell 2 configured. What action do you take
    to power off cell 0?
    A.Use the frupower command.
    B.Shut down all partitions and power off the system with the PE command.
    C.Shut down the partition and power off the partition with the PE command.
    D.Shut down the partition.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-381 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-381 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-381 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-381.html

    136 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-381 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-381 Configuration & Management of HP Integrity Mid-range Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.