• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-310 OpenView Performance Insight Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-310.html

    Part: A
    1: What type of information does the Capacity Planning Report present?
    A.identifies  the  ten  worst  performing  interfaces  and  assigns  a  grade  to  each  interface  based  on
    utilization, error, and discard exceptions
    B.identifies  interfaces,  devices,  locations,  and  protocols  with  lowest  availability  and  highest
    response time
    C.forecasts  busy  hour  utilization  and  sort  interfaces,  devices,  locations,  or  protocols  by  rate  of
    growth
    D.provides  utilization,  error,  and  discard  data  for  one  or  more  active  interfaces  that  you  select
    from a list of active interfaces
    Correct Answers: C
    2: OVPI integration with NNM can support _______. Select TWO.
    A.launching polling policy manager from the NNM GUI
    B.launching of OVPI collectors by NNM
    C.viewing of OVPI reports using NNM object menus
    D.importing a node list from NNM
    E.running OVPI applications through NNM Web Console
    Correct Answers: C D  
    3: Which report provides a solution for a possible Cisco device re-indexing incident?
    A.Interface Reporting
    B.System Resources
    C.Cisco Service Assurance Agent Reporting
    D.Cisco MPLS VPN
    Correct Answers: A
    4:  What  are  the  major  differentiating  factors  for  OVPI  when  compared  to  fault  management
    applications? Select TWO.
    A.real time ad-hoc displays
    B.long term low frequency polling
    C.data discarded once the problem is resolved
    D.immediate information on the current situation
    E.analytical summarization of past conditions
    Correct Answers: B E  
    5:  After  installation,  Sybase  will  produce  messages  on  startup.    Where  are  these  messages
    placed?
    A.{DPIPE_HOME}\\log\\
    B.{SYBASE}\\install\\
    C.{SYBASE}\\log\\
    D.{DPIPE_HOME}\\install\\log\\
    Correct Answers: B
    6:  When  an  SNMP  device  is  not  showing  up  in  the  report,  what  would  you  check  for?  Select
    TWO.
    A.Check to see if OVPI can still access the device by SNMP.
    B.Check to see if the community string in the device has changed.
    C.Check to see if the device can be accessed using telnet.
    D.Check to see if the device will still send out SNMP Traps.
    Correct Answers: A B  
    7: Which situation could lead to an empty report?
    A.The data tables for the report do not exist in Sybase.
    B.The user is not allowed to view this particular data.
    C.The system time on the user’s system is not correct.
    D.An incorrect OVPI server is being used.
    Correct Answers: B
    8:  A  report  may  be  displayed,  but  none  of  the  report  elements  are  populated.  There  are  several
    reasons for this, two of these reasons could be ______. Select TWO.
    A.the time stamp on the data is incorrect
    B.database has filled up
    C.OVPI license size is incorrect
    D.reports are being run before the data is ready
    Correct Answers: B D  
    9: Where would you check to verify why reports are not being generated?
    A.{DPIPE_HOME}\\log\\ovpi.log, Catalog View Manager
    B.Catalog View Manager, {DPIPE_HOME}\\log\\trend.log
    C.{TREND_LOG}\\trend.log, Schedules
    D.{OVPI_LOG}\\trend.log, Schedules
    Correct Answers: C
    10: If a report is displayed, but the elements of the report are not populated (graphs, tables ?, what
    would you do? Select TWO.
    A.check to see if rollups are still in progress.
    B.check to see if the application server is running
    C.run the report in Viewer or Builder and check for time range
    D.check trend.log file for report generation errors
    Correct Answers: A C

    New Updated  HP0-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-310.html

    133 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-310 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-310 OpenView Performance Insight Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.