• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-265 Servicing HP Color LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 16, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-265 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-265 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-265 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-265.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the service strategy for the ADF on the Color LaserJet 8550mfp?
    A.clean and adjust first, then replace whole unit if necessary
    B.replace whole ADF and perform adjustments
    C.replace all internal ADF parts and perform adjustments
    D.clean and adjust first, then replace the entire copy module
    Correct Answers: A
    2:  Which  components  comprise  the  anti-counterfeiting  process  built  into  the  Color  LaserJet
    8550mfp?    Select TWO.
    A.ECO1 pcb
    B.reader controller
    C.currency line reader
    D.ECO2 pcb
    Correct Answers: A D  
    3: Which components come standard on an Color LaserJet 8550mfp?    Select TWO.
    A.printer engine
    B.automatic document feeder
    C.copy module
    D.1000-sheet HCI
    Correct Answers: A C  
    4: How do you change the display language of the copy module of the Color LaserJet 8550mfp?  
    Select TWO.
    A.use Web JetAdmin
    B.flash copy module firmware
    C.use the printer control panel
    D.install a firmware localization DIMM
    Correct Answers: B D  
    5: What is the order in which color planes are developed on the transfer drum of a Color LaserJet
    8550mfp?
    A.black, yellow, cyan, magenta
    B.magenta, yellow, cyan, black
    C.black, yellow, magenta, cyan
    D.yellow, magenta, cyan, black
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which functions cannot be performed on the Color LaserJet 8550mfp?      Select TWO.
    A.scan and print color documents
    B.scan and store a job
    C.scan and print monochrome documents
    D.scan and send documents to e-mail
    Correct Answers: B D  
    7:  The  customer  complains  of  print  quality  problems  in  red  and  blue  colors  repeating  at  a
    frequency of 38mm on a Color LaserJet 8550mfp. What is the most likely cause of this defect?
    A.The magenta toner cartridge is running low on toner or has a defect.
    B.The cyan toner cartridge is running low on toner or has a defect.
    C.The yellow toner cartridge is running low on toner or has a defect.
    D.The black toner cartridge is running low on toner or has a defect.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: When using the ADF on a Color LaserJet 8550mfp, the original-set indicator begins flashing.  
    What is the likely cause?
    A.jam in print engine
    B.incorrect paper size in ADF
    C.ADF paper jam
    D.incorrect media type
    Correct Answers: C
    9: The functionality of ZoomSmart on a Color LaserJet 8550mfp, allows a user to _______.
    A.reduce the information on the page
    B.use a fit to page option
    C.scale the document based on paper size
    D.scale the document by entering an exact scale %
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which input tray cannot be used on a Color LaserJet 8550mfp when making copies?
    A.1000-sheet HCI
    B.tray 1
    C.tray 2
    D.tray 3
    Correct Answers: A
    11:  When  replacing  the  Standard  White Plate  on a  Color  LaserJet  8550mfp,  where  do  you  enter
    the calibration values?
    A.CCD
    B.printer driver
    C.Service Mode on the copier
    D.Service Mode on the engine
    Correct Answers: C
    12: How would you troubleshoot paper jams that occur only from the 1000-sheet HCI on a Color
    LaserJet 8550mfp?      Select TWO.
    A.replace the 1000-sheet HCI
    B.test lift, pick, and feed in standalone diagnostics
    C.ensure proper alignment of 1000-sheet HCI to engine
    D.test using a copy job from the ADF
    Correct Answers: B C  
    13: What is the best aid for troubleshooting print quality problems on a Color LaserJet 8550mfp?
    A.Order all unique parts.
    B.Replace all unique parts.
    C.Exchange the whole unit.
    D.Test printer standalone.
    Correct Answers: D
    14: What are three optional accessories for the Color LaserJet 8550mfp?
    A.ADF, copy module, stand/rack
    B.1000-sheet HCI, duplexer, ADF
    C.printer engine, 1000-sheet HCI, additional memory
    D.additional memory, ADF, 1000-sheet HCI
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Which tool is NOT needed for repair of a Color LaserJet 8550mfp?
    A.metric ruler
    B.hammer
    C.Allen wrench
    D.screwdriver
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-265 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-265 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-265 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-265.html

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-265 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-265 Servicing HP Color LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.