• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-262 Servicing HP Large Format Printers & MFP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-262 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-262 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-262 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-262.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  integrated  subsystem  do  the  DesignJet  copier’s  cc800ps  and  the  815mfp  with
    multifunction capabilities and a high integration level consist of? Select THREE.
    A.large format scanner
    B.DesignJet 500
    C.DesignJet 800
    D.DesignJet 800ps
    E.front panel touch screen
    Correct Answers: A D E  
    2: Which features are found on the DesignJet 800? Select THREE.
    A.internal hard disk and network card
    B.heater
    C.2,400 x 1,200 dpi
    D.take up reel
    E.Windows and ADI drivers and internal HP/GL/2
    Correct Answers: A C E  
    3: Which statement is true regarding ink cartridges on the DesignJet 5X00?
    A.They are only warranted for 30 days.
    B.They are available as 700cc and 250cc.
    C.They are warranted to deliver 700cc of ink.
    D.They are warranted to deliver 680cc of ink and have a smart chip to track consumption.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: On the 4XX series Large Format printer, which front panel buttons can be pressed to invoke the
    Internal Print Quality plot?
    A.Reprint + Cancel
    B.Setup + Cancel
    C.Form Feed + Media Source
    D.Media Source + Reprint
    Correct Answers: C
    5: On the DesignJet 5X00, what should you do when you get a lens maintenance message on the
    front panel?
    A.call for HP service
    B.change the lens cover
    C.replace the tubing assembly
    D.replace the drop detect sensor
    Correct Answers: B
    6: In the DesignJet 500/800 series, how can you view the printer information menu?
    A.through the front panel for both printers
    B.through the front panel for 500 series only
    C.through the front panel for 800 series only
    D.printer information is not available through the front panel
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What is not a step in removing the carriage assembly?
    A.Disconnect the trailing cable from the connector on the carriage
    B.Remove the encoder strip
    C.Press the carriage motor towards the left, and remove the belt from the motor shaft
    D.Slide the carriage to the left, and remove it with the belt from the printer.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which side (or sides) of the belt has teeth in its surface on the 7XX series Large Format printer?
    A.the inner side of the belt to provide the retention on the scan axis motor
    B.the outer side of the belt to engage the carriage
    C.there are no teeth at all
    D.there are teeth on both sides
    Correct Answers: A
    9: On the DesignJet 1000 series printers, in which front panel menu would you find information
    on printer firmware?
    A.I/O setup
    B.Statistics
    C.Page setup
    D.Device setup
    Correct Answers: B
    10: On the DesignJet copier and scanner series, what special error reporting exists?
    A.Windows messages on the front panel touch screen
    B.Service Print and LED codes on the scanner front panel
    C.System  Error  (SE)  on  the  front  panel  of  the  output  printer,  error  messages  on  the  front  panel
    touch screen
    D.error messages on the WIDEsystem, error messages on the front panel touch screen, and LED
    codes on the scanner front panel
    Correct Answers: D
    11: What does a flashing Ready LED indicate on the 4XX series Large Format printer?
    A.The setup key needs to be pressed.
    B.The printer is ready for a plot to be sent.
    C.The printer is busy with a task or receiving a file.
    D.The cover needs to be closed.
    Correct Answers: C
    12:  What  is  the  main  purpose  of  priming  the  ink  system  after  installing  a  new  DesignJet  1000
    series printer?
    A.to initialize the ink cartridge and print head smart chip (accumen)
    B.to confirm that the ink cartridges are at the right pressure
    C.to eject any ink which may have been trapped inside the tubes
    D.to ensure that all air is ejected from the tubing system and that the ink is correctly pressurized
    Correct Answers: D
    13: If the main PCA or hard disk drive is replaced on the DesignJet 5X00, what do you need to do
    to restore the EEROM contents?
    A.Nothing. The replaced component will automatically do a backup.
    B.Go to the Service Utilities submenu and choose EEROM Setup.
    C.Go  to  the  Service  Utilities  submenu,  choose  Backup  EEROM,  and  select  the  part  that  was
    replaced.
    D.There is no restore process, you must perform all calibrations.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: To adjust the printhead frequency check on the DesignJet 5X00, select the printer setup icon,
    then:
    A.select Service Mode>Pen Check
    B.select Queuing and Nesting>Pen Check
    C.select Internal RIP Setting>Pen Check
    D.select Device Setup>Pen Check
    Correct Answers: D
    15: The DesignJet 1000 series printers use the new jetexpress print head technology. What is the
    maximum firing frequency?
    A.4KHz
    B.8KHz
    C.12KHz
    D.16KHz
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-262 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-262 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-262 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-262.html

    115 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-262 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-262 Servicing HP Large Format Printers & MFP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.