• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-244 Advanced Backup Troubleshooting & Tuning Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-244 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-244 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-244 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-244.html

    Part: A
    1: HP Ultrium tape drives use the ATS (Adaptive Tape Speed) feature. The main purpose of ATS is
    to increase ____.
    A.buffer capacity by varying the speed of the tape
    B.tape write speed by adjusting the host transfer rate
    C.overall performance by reducing the number of repositions
    D.tape read speed by adjusting the host transfer rate
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What is the maximum cable length of an LVD SCSI bus?
    A.7 m
    B.12 m
    C.20,5 m
    D.25 m
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What happens if you connect an HVD (High Voltage Differential) HBA (host bus adapter) to an
    LVD (Low Voltage Differential) tape device?
    A.The devices function correctly if you setup unique SCSI IDs and have proper termination.
    B.The devices do not function together and you may damage them.
    C.The devices function correctly after setting up the compatibility mode for the HBA.
    D.The devices do not function together unless you use active termination.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is an advantage of the Cartridge Memory (a memory chip located in the cartridge) of the
    LTO Ultrium technology (LTO-CM) over previous tape technologies?
    A.It eliminates the need for barcodes and barcode readers in tape libraries.
    B.Data  such  as  tape  identity,  type,  usage  and  tape contents  is  read  from  a  chip  rather  than  the
    system area on tape, which reduces the wear and tear of that particular section.
    C.It  contains  troubleshooting  information  from  the tape  drive  which  can  help  to  reduce  overall
    repair times.
    D.The  Ultrium  drive  reads  data  for  firmware  upgrades  from  a  chip  rather  than  a  tape  which
    increases the speed of the upgrade procedure.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: The DLT tape backward read compatibility of HP SuperDLT drives is possible due to the ____.
    A.Magneto-Resistive Cluster (MRC) technology
    B.additional magnetic read-head
    C.Pivoting Optical Servo (POS) technology
    D.low-dens mode switch
    Correct Answers: B
    6: SCSI bus termination is ____.
    A.optional
    B.required and there must be one terminator for each device on the bus
    C.required and there must be two terminators, one on each end of the bus
    D.required and done automatically by all SCSI devices
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which tool, available at the HP web site, can size and configure the ideal backup solution for
    DAS, NAS and SAN environments using information you specify?
    A.HP OpenView Data Protector configuration scripter
    B.Backup Sizing Tool
    C.Enterprise Backup Solution Configuration Matrix
    D.HP StorageWorks Library and Tape Tools
    Correct Answers: B
    8:  Which  HP  StorageWorks  tape  drive  is  the  most  appropriate  choice  for  enterprise  businesses
    with 150 GB of data to backup?
    A.DAT 24
    B.DAT 72
    C.DLT VS 80
    D.Ultrium 460
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Click the Exhibit button.  
    A customer has one single ESL9326D/DX with 4 DLT8000 drives. Which tape drive is supported
    for the next drives being installed in this library?

    image
    A.DLT 8000 drives only
    B.SDLT220 or SDLT320
    C.DLT8000, SDLT220 or SDLT320
    D.SDLT220, SDLT320 or Ultrium230
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Click the Exhibit button.  
    A customer installed Virtual Replicator on a Windows 2000 host. Which backup applications are
    supported for backing up the Virtual Replicator disks? Select TWO.

    image
    A.HP Data Protector
    B.Legato Networker
    C.Tivoli Storage Manager
    D.CommVault Galaxy
    E.CA BrightStor EB
    Correct Answers: B C

    New Updated  HP0-244 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-244 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-244 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-244.html

    131 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-244 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-244 Advanced Backup Troubleshooting & Tuning Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.