• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-242 Supporting the ESL9000 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-242 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-242 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-242 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-242.html

    Part: A
    1: On which Operator Control Panel screen can you read error logs?
    A.Overview
    B.Tapes
    C.Operator
    D.Service
    Correct Answers: C
    2: The Use Barcodes button on the Systest  Library screen of an ESL library is activated.    What
    occurs?
    A.Selected cartridges are swapped during the test, based on the barcode label.
    B.Barcodes are read as cartridges are swapped.
    C.Cartridges are not swapped; barcodes are used to simulate cartridge swapping.
    D.Cartridges are returned to the previous location after the test terminates.
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What is the maximum number of times an HP Ultrium cleaning cartridge can be used?
    A.5
    B.10
    C.15
    D.20
    Correct Answers: C
    4: What is the format of the ESL Interface Manager Command Line Interface command prompt?
    A.CLI >
    B.<user>/<command_level> >
    C.IM >
    D.<library name> >
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  The  Interface  Manager  card  in  an  ESL  library  connects  to  the  Fibre  Channel  Interface
    Controllers across a ____.
    A.PCI bus
    B.multimode Fibre Channel cable
    C.private Ethernet cable
    D.serial cable
    Correct Answers: C
    6: The Actions button on a Command View ESL screen is used to ____.
    A.perform the selected action
    B.open a menu of currently available actions
    C.display information about the current action
    D.take control over the current action
    Correct Answers: B
    7: From which Operator Control Panel screen can you configure library options?
    A.License
    B.Tapes
    C.Services
    D.Operator
    Correct Answers: D
    8: The cascade port of the Interface Manager card in an ESL library uses ____.
    A.DHCP by default to acquire an IP address across the network
    B.a pre-assigned, customizable IP address
    C.no IP address by default; you must set it during the configuration process
    D.a hardcoded IP address that cannot be changed
    Correct Answers: D
    9: What is the default baud rate for configuring the Fibre Channel interface card though the serial
    connection?
    A.9600
    B.19200
    C.57600
    D.115200
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which connection type has the highest priority when connecting to a Network Storage Router
    (NSR) through the Interface Manager card?
    A.Command View ESL
    B.Telnet
    C.FTP
    D.Serial
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Which HP SDLT technology features are NOT provided in Ultrium? Select TWO.
    A.Adaptive Tape Speed
    B.linear recording
    C.pivoting optical servo
    D.cartridge memory
    E.DLT backward read compatibility
    Correct Answers: C E  
    12: Which HP Ultrium technology features are NOT provided in SDLT? Select TWO.
    A.linear Recording
    B.DLT backward compatibility
    C.Adaptive Tape Speed
    D.pivoting optical servo
    E.cartridge memory
    Correct Answers: C E  
    13: What is the maximum number of Ultrium-2 tape drives supported per SCSI port?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Which different slot licenses does the ESL9595 support?
    A.200, 400, and 595
    B.100, 300, and 595
    C.400, 500, and 595
    D.326, 450, and 595
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which document should you refer to when planning to install an ESL9000 library?
    A.ESL9000 Series Tape Library Maintenance and Service Guide
    B.ESL9000 Series Tape Library Pre-Installation Site Survey
    C.ESL9000 Series Tape Library User Guide
    D.ESL9000 Series Tape Library PTM Installation Guide
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-242 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-242 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-242 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-242.html

    134 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-242 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-242 Supporting the ESL9000 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.