• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-205 Supporting the Enterprise Modular Library Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-205 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-205 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-205 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-205.html

    Part: A
    1:  You  are  at  a  customer  site  to  repair  an  EML  E-Series  tape  library.  What  is  the  first  thing  to
    consider before replacing any defective parts?
    A.the part replacement procedure
    B.how the fault was caused
    C.customer site procedures
    D.firmware revision levels
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which EML E-Series tape library FRU has a Command Line Interface port?
    A.interface controller card
    B.robotics controller card
    C.Interface Manager memory card
    D.Interface Manager card
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which HP software can be used to calculate the actual compression ratio of backup data?
    A.Performance Analysis Tool
    B.Library and Tape Tools
    C.I/OMETER
    D.DPMETERM
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is the most critical factor affecting performance at the disk subsystem during a backup?
    A.disk connection speed
    B.disk fragmentation
    C.tape feed speed
    D.compression ratio
    Correct Answers: B
    5: An EML E-Series tape library is powered on. Before opening the library front door,    _____.
    A.operable robotics must be parked
    B.the library must be powered off
    C.the Operator Control Panel must indicate "service request"
    D.cartridges must be removed from the load ports
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Excessive R/W-head wear due to tape repositioning is a result of not providing the correct ____.
    A.feed speed
    B.block size
    C.file size
    D.compression ratio
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Which component of the EML E-Series tape library is located in the top cPCI slot in the library
    base module card cage?
    A.Interface Manager memory
    B.robotics controller
    C.interface controller
    D.Interface Manager
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Compared to an Ultrium 460 tape drive, the transfer rate for native data of an Ultrium 960 drive
    is ____.
    A.slightly lower
    B.approximately the same
    C.approximately 2 times higher
    D.more than 2.5 times higher
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which option of Command View TL is used to collect configuration information and execute a
    Device Analysis test on the selected device or devices for an EML E-Series tape library?
    A.backup configuration
    B.get config
    C.report event logs
    D.generate support ticket
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which file factor does NOT affect performance of tape devices in a SAN environment?
    A.extension
    B.compressibility
    C.directory depth
    D.size (larger is better)
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Where do you find information regarding backup performance in a SAN environment? Select
    TWO.
    A.SAN Design Guide
    B.EBS Design Guide
    C.EBS Compatability Matrix
    D.Performance Troubleshooting Guide
    E.EML E-Series User Guide
    Correct Answers: B D  
    12: You are at a customer site to repair an EML E-Series tape library. What is the last thing you
    must do after replacing any defective parts?
    A.Identify the cause of the initial fault.
    B.Close the front and rear doors.
    C.Test the library functionality.
    D.Check the cabling.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Which HP tool is used to measure sequential performance?
    A.Performance Analysis Tool
    B.TapePerf
    C.I/OMeter
    D.HPReadData
    Correct Answers: A
    14: When replacing a failed Ultrium tape drive in an EML E-Series tape library, the library ____.
    A.must be offline with no I/Os going to any other drives
    B.must be powered off before replacing the new drive
    C.automatically recognizes the new drive without rebooting
    D.must be rebooted to recognize the new drive
    Correct Answers: D
    15: When replacing a failed Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library, what  must
    you do to preserve the original configuration information?
    A.Save the configuration to floppy disk and recover the configuration using the serial Command
    Line Interface.
    B.Print the configuration to file and then restore using ftp.
    C.Backup the configuration and then restore it using Command View TL.
    D.Move the memory card from the old to the new Interface Manager card.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-205 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-205 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-205 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-205.html

    155 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-205 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-205 Supporting the Enterprise Modular Library Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.