• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-092 HP-UX Advanced System Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-092 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-092 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-092 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-092.html

    Part: A
    1: When will the following command run if placed in a crontab? 0 0 1,15 * * /sbin/myprog
    A.not enough data to determine the frequency
    B.every hour on the 1st and 15th minute
    C.at midnight on the 1st and 15th of each month
    D.every day, every hour on the 1st and 15th second
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which command sequence searches the text document, hardware, for lines containing the word,
    hammer, and displays the text one page at a time?
    A.cat hardware |more
    B.more hammer > $HOME/hammer
    C.cat hardware | grep hammer | more
    D.cat hardware |grep hammer > hammer |grep hammer
    Correct Answers: C
    3:  Which  commands  create  a  file  with  paths  to  all  files  named  bob  and  displays  the  files  on  the
    screen as they are identified?    Select TWO.
    A.find / -name bob | tee list
    B.find / -name bob | tail -f >list
    C.find / -name bob | tail list >list
    D.find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
    E.find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
    Correct Answers: A E  
    4:  Click  the  Exhibit  button.  What  happens  in  the  script  if  the  user  clicks  the  key  sequence
    <Ctrl><c> while the script is running?

    image 
    A.It removes the logfile and stops.
    B.It stops and leaves the /tmp/logfile.
    C.It removes the logfile and keeps running.
    D.It doesn’t affect the outcome of the script.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which command allows a process to continue after you are logged out of a remote server?
    A.nohup /home/myprog &
    B.nostop /home/myprog &
    C.stty 0 /home/myprog &
    D.nullout /home/myprog &
    Correct Answers: A
    6:  The  values  for  the  login_name,  login_directory, and  login_shell  variables  are  configured  in
    which file?
    A./etc/passwd
    B./etc/profile
    C./etc/default
    D.$HOME/.profile
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Which command lists all groups your current user id belongs to?
    A.w
    B.id
    C.whoami
    D.who -id
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Which command finds all non-root processes?
    A.ps -ef|grep root
    B.ps -arf|grep root
    C.ps -ef|grep -v root
    D.ps -arf|grep -v root
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which key sequence suspends a process or program that was started at a command line, without
    killing the process or program?
    A.<Ctrl><c>
    B.<Ctrl><s>
    C.<Ctrl><z>
    D.<Ctrl><a>
    Correct Answers: C
    10: In a POSIX shell, which command allows you to use <esc><k> for command line recall?
    A.set -o vi
    B.set -o edit
    C.set -o emacs
    D.set -o editon
    Correct Answers: A
    11: What are valid statements when changing system run levels? Select TWO.
    A.Default networking is started in run level 1.
    B.Run level 1 is the same as single user mode.
    C.Run level 5 is the default run level for newly installed servers.
    D.The command shutdown places the system in single user mode.
    E.The init command can be used to interactively change run levels.
    Correct Answers: D E  
    12: What is an indicator of a CPU bottleneck?
    A.high CPU idle time
    B.high paging activity
    C.less than 10% utilization in system mode
    D.increasing process count in the run queue
    Correct Answers: D
    13: What is a requirement when using SAM with a text terminal?
    A.The TEXT environment variable must be set.
    B.The DISPLAY environment variable must be set.
    C.The DISPLAY environment variable must NOT be set.
    D.The GRAPHIC environment variable must NOT be set.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Click the Task button.  
    Order the steps to manually generate a kernel given your current working directory is /stand/build.
    Two steps are already in order.

    image 

    Correct Answers:

    image 
    15: Which command lists the parameters that are dynamically tunable on HP-UX?
    A.kmtune
    B.sysdef
    C.kernel -d
    D.display -parm
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-092 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-092 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-092 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-092.html

    122 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-092 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-092 HP-UX Advanced System Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.