• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-087 Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-087 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-087 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-087 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-087.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  HP  sales  support  tool  searches  150  regional  price  books  to  ensure  financially  accurate
    quotes and uses rules-based configuration checking to ensure that a quoted solution is technically
    accurate?
    A.NSS Sizing Tool
    B.ESS IT Consolidation Tool
    C.Sales Builder for Windows (SBW)
    D.Consolidated Model Selection Form (CMSF)
    Correct Answers: C
    2:  When  you  are  quoting  a  solution  for  a  customer, which  HP  tool  allows  you  to  view  your
    selections and alerts you to potential conflicts between operating systems and hardware?
    A.NSS Sizing Tool
    B.ESS IT Consolidation Tool
    C.Sales Builder for Windows (SBW)
    D.HP Enterprise Configurator
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which HP offering allows customers who want to pay for their usage to negotiate a timeframe
    for deployment and payment?
    A.HP Managed Capacity
    B.HP Workload Manager (WLM)
    C.HP Software Customer Connection
    D.HP instant Capacity on Demand (iCOD)
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Click the Task button. Match the configuration tool with the function it performs.
    Correct Answers:
    5:  Which  HP  tool  helps  customers  anticipate  their  server-related  expenses  by  using
    customer-specific  data  such  as  labor  rates,  power  costs,  and  rack  configuration  rules  to  create
    three-year projections?
    A.Customer-Focused Testing (CFT) teams
    B.Blade TCO Calculator
    C.HP Services Return on Investment (ROI) analysis
    D.ESS IT Consolidation Tool
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which tool should you use to create a server or storage-centric solution that provides a growth
    path with HP and estimates total cost of ownership?
    A.Sales Builder Worksheet
    B.SAN Design Guide
    C.ESS IT Consolidation Tool
    D.NSS Sizer
    Correct Answers: C
    7:  After  meeting  with  IT  managers  at  a  global  service  provider,  you  have  recommended  a  new
    deployment of HP Itanium servers and HP EVA5000 storage systems. The CIO of this consulting
    firm  has  asked  you  for  additional  assistance  integrating  their  new  resources  with  business  goals,
    especially  as  these  goals  relate  to  their  growing  client  information  database.  Which  HP  service
    offering will best help them relate their IT infrastructure evolution to business growth?
    A.HP Customer Care
    B.HP Software services
    C.HP Business Systems Evolution Program
    D.Network Storage Services (NSSv)
    Correct Answers: D
    8:  Which  HP  competitor  has  only  recently  begun  to  develop  storage  systems  that  conform  to
    industry  standards  established  by  the  Storage  Networking  Industry  Association  (SNIA)  for
    heterogeneous storage systems?
    A.Dell
    B.EMC
    C.IBM
    D.Sun
    Correct Answers: B
    9: You are designing a solution for a large air traffic control project that requires a fully integrated
    stack  of  servers  that  will  provide  the  least  amount  of  downtime  and  the  highest  degree  of  data
    integrity. Which HP servers would best fit the requirements of this project?
    A.HP 9000 servers
    B.HP Integrity servers
    C.HP ProLiant servers
    D.HP NonStop servers
    E.HP AlphaServer systems
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which server should you recommend for a customer who requires an ultra-thin, dual-processor
    capable, high-performance server with on-board manageability, redundant NICs, and a built-in HP
    Smart Array controller?
    A.ProLiant ML350 G3
    B.ProLiant DL360 G3
    C.ProLiant ML370 G3
    D.ProLiant DL380 G3
    Correct Answers: B
    11: A medium-sized enterprise customer needs to offload network traffic associated with storage
    access onto a separate network to effect lower latency and more efficient resource utilization. This
    target customer is an ideal candidate for which HP product?
    A.HP XP storage system
    B.Network Attached Storage (NAS) storage system
    C.Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA) storage system
    D.Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) storage system
    Correct Answers: C
    12: For which role is the HP EVA3000 storage system most appropriate?
    A.as a primary-tier storage utility in a fast-growing corporation
    B.as a stand-alone storage utility in a large-capacity environment
    C.as a primary-tier storage utility in a small data center
    D.as a modular storage utility for the high end of the enterprise
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Select the statement that best describes the changing nature of data centers.
    A.Racks  of  scalable  systems  are  decreasing  the  wattage  per  square  foot  (or  meter)  and  British
    Thermal Units (BTU) per hour.
    B.The  formula  for  calculating  wattage  and  BTU  averages  the  power  and  cooling  requirements
    across the entire data center.
    C.Mainframe computers require more power and cooling than today’s scalable systems.
    D.High-density, stackable servers are reducing floor space and increasing the need for power and
    cooling.
    Correct Answers: D
    14: What is the function of the HP StorageWorks SR2122-2 iSCSI Storage Router?
    A.It provides any-to-any connectivity.
    B.It supports 2Gb and 1Gb mixed environments.
    C.It acts as a loop-switching hub to support cascading.
    D.It delivers SAN-like environment across an Ethernet network.
    E.It enables low-cost or low-bandwidth edge devices to communicate with fabric devices.
    Correct Answers: D
    15:  What  aspect  of  network  attached  storage/storage  attached  network  (NAS/SAN)  fusion
    increases the cost-effectiveness of storage for companies with large amounts of operational data?
    Select TWO.
    A.Scalability  allows  a  company  to  match  its  storage  infrastructure  closely  to  its  storage  needs,
    increasing return on investment.
    B.In-box upgrades anticipate storage system evolution, decreasing total cost of ownership.
    C.Decentralization  of  management  tasks  enables  each  department  to  determine  its  own  service
    level objectives (SLOs).
    D.Integration of file and block data increases storage network performance and availability.
    E.Virtualization of storage systems increases productivity by reducing the risk of downtime.
    Correct Answers: A D

    New Updated  HP0-087 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-087 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-087 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-087.html

    130 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-087 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-087 Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.