• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-068 HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-068 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-068 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-068 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-068.html

    QUESTION 1
    What should you verify when performing a customer environmental site survey for Integrity server
    solutions? (Select two.)
    A. that the humidity in the data center is less than 10%
    B. that the customer’s existing IT staff can manage the UPS
    C. that the customer has an adequate disaster recovery plan
    D. that the customer’s data center has sufficient cooling capacity
    E. that there is adequate power capacity in the customer’s data center
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 2
    3GHz/3MB Level 3 cache processors?
    A. Add an additional processor.
    B. Replace both 1.3GHz/3MB processors with mx2 processors.
    C. Replace one 1.3GHz/3MB processor with a 1.5GHz/6MB processor.
    D. Replace both 1.3GHz/3MB processors with 1.6GHz/3MB processors.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What is the maximum number of DIMMs that can be installed in an Integrity rx3600 server?
    A. 24
    B. 48
    C. 96
    D. 128
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which HP tool provides a configuration snapshot of an Integrity server for management and
    troubleshooting?
    A. HP TopTools
    B. HP OpenView GlancePlus
    C. HP Systems Insight Manager
    D. HP OpenView Performance Agent
    E. HP OpenView Network Node Manager
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    A customer wants to improve CPU performance on an Integrity rx4640 server. Currently there are
    two mx2 modules installed and 32GB of memory. How could the CPU performance be improved?
    A. Add additional mx2 modules.

    B. Add additional memory DIMMs.
    C. Add a memory board and distribute DIMMs.
    D. Add additional 1.6GHz/9MB processors.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    A customer is concerned about the CPU utilization on the company’s Integrity servers running
    Windows and HP-UX. Which HP tool can you use to monitor and send alerts when user-defined
    thresholds are exceeded?
    A. HP GlancePlus
    B. HP Performance Monitor
    C. HP Systems Insight Manager
    D. HP OpenView Network Node Manager
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Click the Exhibit button
    What i/o slots perform the highest speed in a rx3600?

    image

    A. 3 and 4
    B. 5 and 6
    C. 1 and 2
    D. 9 and 10
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    Click the Exhibit button.
    Which PCI slots in an Integrity rx4640 server have the lowest bandwidth?

    image

    A. 3 through 6
    B. 2 and 3
    C. 1 and 2
    D. 5 and 6
    E. 3 through 8
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    What is the load order for memory DIMMs in an Integrity rx3600 server?
    A. Install in pairs beginning from the lowest slot.
    B. Install in quads beginning from the highest slot.
    C. Install the last DIMM beginning from the lowest slot.
    D. Install the last DIMM beginning from the highest slot.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    The dual-core Intel Itanium 2 processor 1.6GHz with 24MB cache is used in which entry-level
    Integrity server?
    A. rx2620
    B. rx3600
    C. rx4600
    D. rx6600
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 11
    Which RAID levels are supported on the HP 8 port SmartArray SAS controller of an Integrity
    rx6600 server running Windows Server 2003?
    A. RAID 0 and 3
    B. RAID 1 and 4
    C. RAID 3 and 5
    D. RAID 1, 5, and 6
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    What is the clock rate of a single rope in an Integrity rx3600 server?
    A. 32MHz
    B. 66MHz
    C. 133MHz
    D. 266MHz
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Your customer is currently running an Integrity rx2600 server with three 1000Base-TX cards
    (A6825A) and wants to migrate from HP-UX to a Linux solution. What should you do?
    A. Perform a new installation of Linux.
    B. Install Linux and remove one 1000Base-TX card.
    C. Install Linux and verify the system firmware level.
    D. Verify that 1000Base-TX cards are supported for Linux.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Your customer has an existing rack with 12 Integrity rx1620 servers in it, and have ordered 28
    more rx1620 servers to put into the rack. What aspect of the customer environment should be
    reviewed to determine if the addition of these machines will be a problem?
    A. fire protection
    B. physical security
    C. floor space requirements
    D. floor weight requirements
    Answer: D

    New Updated  HP0-068 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-068 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-068 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-068.html

    139 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-068 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-068 HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.