• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-065 Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-065 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-065 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-065 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-065.html

    Part: A
    1: Which application requires 100% uptime, where unavailability can have catastrophic business
    impact?
    A.mission-critical application
    B.business-critical application
    C.continuous effort application
    D.disaster-recovery application
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What benefit is provided from a fault-tolerant system?
    A.99.99% availability
    B.maximum availability regardless of the circumstances
    C.clustering with failover processes and application monitoring
    D.component level redundancy, with a limited percentage of downtime
    Correct Answers: B
    3: E-commerce sites are an example of which implementation?
    A.mission-critical application
    B.business-critical application
    C.continuous effort application
    D.disaster-recovery application
    Correct Answers: B
    4: The following questions are asked during which part of the planning cycle?
    What is the expected availability of the new solution?
    What is the projected role of the new server?
    What kind of system management tools are required?
    A.site survey
    B.scope of work
    C.needs analysis
    D.implementation timeline
    Correct Answers: C
    5: What is used to secure access to the System Management Homepage? (Select two.)
    A.IP restriction
    B.Secure Shell (SSH)
    C.web-based secured login
    D.SNMP community names
    E.multiple login authentications
    Correct Answers: A C
    6: What action does HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) take when a blade server is identified
    through another system in the same rack or enclosure?
    A.The system is catalogued to be polled during the next discovery task
    B.Associations are made between the blade server operating system to the next blade server
    operating system using the Interconnect ID.
    C.Associations are made between the iLO and the enclosure in which the system resides.
    D.HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) requests all relevant information about the blade server
    to the HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager.
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which management protocol is used by the Onboard Administrator for BladeSystem c-Class to
    send event notifications for thresholds and faults to HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
    A.eXtended Management Layer (XML) protocol
    B.Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
    C.Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
    D.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
    Correct Answers: D
    8: What can be imported into the System Management Homepage to increase security?
    A.local server certificate
    B.encrypted password file
    C.Secure Shell (SSH) public key
    D.128bit RC4 encryption license
    Correct Answers: A
    9: When configuring the authorizations for the System Management Homepage (SMH) on a Linux
    server, what should the system manager do to allow access for the root user?
    A.Create a password for root in SMH.
    B.Add root to the administrators group in SMH.
    C.Import the password file from Linux into SMH.
    D.Enter the root username and password to log into SMH.
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What is one of the primary responsibilities of Integrated Lights-Out (iLO) in the server blade
    p-class architecture?
    A.Control the distribution of virtual IP-addresses and link them to the physical MAC addresses.
    B.Control and regulate access to the power management module when using the RS-232
    connection method.
    C.Monitor and control the communication on the network bus used by the power and enclosure
    management module.
    D.Assist in managing power resources by acting as an intelligent interface to the server blade
    infrastructure and its power management module.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-065 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-065 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-065 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-065.html

    135 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-065 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-065 Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.