• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-063 LF PROFESSIONAL COLOR WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-063 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-063 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-063 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-063.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the advantage of using vector data versus raster?
    A.vector data files are bigger
    B.vector data has high resolution
    C.vector data files are smaller
    D.vector data is ideal for photo images
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What is the function of the light inks on an HP six color printer?
    A.extend the color gamut of the printer
    B.increase the resolution and smoothness in highlight areas
    C.increase print density
    D.create more saturated colors
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What do you get if you add Cyan, Magenta and Yellow together?
    A.Black
    B.White
    C.Green
    D.Red
    Correct Answers: A
    4: What is true regarding the droplets in color layering (Photo RET) techology?
    A.they are consistently printed in the same sequence
    B.they are printed precisely to avoid ink mixing problems
    C.they are printed the same distance apart for higher apparent resolution
    D.they are positioned precisely to overlap and create a larger color palette
    Correct Answers: D
    5: To match a Pantone spot color on an HP Designjet printer, how should you define the color?
    A.Pantone RGB color
    B.Pantone Process color
    C.Pantone coated color
    D.Pantone Formula color
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What is the purpose of preflighting?
    A.determining how long a job will take to print for ROI calculation
    B.ensuring jobs print without problems
    C.making sure shop staff are up to speed
    D.introducing new applications and software to the workflow
    Correct Answers: B
    7: To reduce banding, you might want to choose a print mode with which option?
    A.fewer print passes
    B.faster head speed
    C.bidirectional printing
    D.more print passes
    Correct Answers: D
    8: What is the size of an inkjet droplet measured in?
    A.microliters
    B.picoliters
    C.millimeters
    D.deciliters
    Correct Answers: B
    9: In what way are spectrophotometers different than human vision?
    A.They detect less light than humans can.
    B.They are less sensitive than the human eye.
    C.They measure at a 45 degree geometry.
    D.They do not see color relationships.
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What does the CMYK+ feature do?
    A.allows the HP Designjet 130 to print proofs
    B.maximizes the color gamut of CMYK files when printing
    C.reduces the color gamut of the printer to standard CMYK when printing
    D.maximizes the color gamut of RGB photo files when printing with CMYK
    Correct Answers: B
    11: When profiling a display, you should set the monitor white point to match which condition?
    A.7500 Kelvin
    B.broadcast standard 9300 Kelvin
    C.a standard lighting condition like D50
    D.whatever your room light is set to
    Correct Answers: C
    12: When bringing files into a workflow, why is it useful to convert to a working space?
    A.all files can be edited and printed using the same settings
    B.your files would not print correctly from an input space
    C.all files will end up being accurate
    D.pantone colors are then defined as spot color values
    Correct Answers: A
    13: What is CIELAB or L*a*b?
    A.lab-color as outlined by the ICC
    B.described as a two-dimensional color model
    C.used to measure color consistently
    D.a color space desribing the human visible color spectrum
    Correct Answers: D
    14: What is a key benefit of thermal inkjet print technology?
    A.the printheads last for the life of the printer
    B.it lasts longer than solvent ink
    C.it can print actual halftone dots accurately
    D.it is proven, inexpensive, and reliable
    Correct Answers: D
    15: What does a raster image file consist of?
    A.a continuous-tone bitmap of pixels
    B.vector graphics
    C.lines and points that are filled and stroked with color
    D.mathematical descriptions of shapes
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-063 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-063 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-063 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-063.html

    149 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-063 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-063 LF PROFESSIONAL COLOR WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.