• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-054 Compaq/Oracle 8i I&P with Windows NT Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-054 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-054 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-054 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-054.html

    Part: A
    1: Which one of the following cannot be selected as an option in the Business Intelligence Sizer
    for Decision Support System?
    A.Availability levels
    B.Hardware RAID
    C.Software RAID
    D.Tower or rack-mountable server platforms
    E.Types of disk drives
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What file resides at the server and stores information about incoming connections to the
    Oracle8i instance?
    A.TNSNAMES.ORA
    B.LISTENER.ORA
    C.ORCLINIT.ORA
    D.ALERTLOG.ORA
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Which statement describes the incremental database backup?
    A.Archive log file backup
    B.Offline full backup
    C.Online full backup
    D.Selected data file backup
    E.Selected tablespace backup
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Which action disables the automatic transaction protection and Oracle instance recovery,
    achieved through write-ahead logging?
    A.Avoid creation of the redo log files
    B.Disable automatic checkpoints
    C.Set the AUTO_RECOVERY option in the INIT.ORA file to FALSE
    D.The automatic transaction protection and instance recovery are disabled by default
    E.The automatic transaction protection and instance recovery cannot be disabled
    Correct Answers: E
    5: Which statement is false?
    A.A well-designed tape backup solution can deliver the same backup performance as disk backup
    B.Parallel backups to independent devices require one backup device and one Oracle channel per
    data source
    C.Striping of tape devices requires one backup device and one Oracle channel per data source
    D.The Compaq Enterprise Backup solution is based on a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which statement describes the inconsistent database backup?
    A.Archive log file backup
    B.Offline full backup
    C.Online full backup
    D.Selected data file backup
    E.Selected tablespace backup
    Correct Answers: E
    7: You decide to use multiple redo log files and automatic redo log archiving. How would you
    configure the disk subsystem to achieve the highest performance?
    A.Place the redo log files on the first physical volume, the archiving log files on the second
    physical volume, and the data files on the third physical volume.
    B.Place the redo log files and the archive log files on the same physical volume, and the data files
    on another physical volume.
    C.Place the redo log files on two separate physical volumes and alter these volumes in a
    round-robin fashion. Place the archive redo log files on a third physical volume and the data files
    on a fourth volume.
    D.Place the data files and the archive log files on the same physical volume and the redo log files
    on another physical volume.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which statement is true?
    A.You should always separate the redo log files from the Windows NT page file to avoid
    unnecessary disk contention.
    B.You should always separate the data files from the Windows NT page file to avoid unnecessary
    disk contention.
    C.You should always use multiple Windows NT page files in a database environment.
    D.You should monitor the Page Faults/sec counter to determine the amount of physical paging.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: What type of file system provides integrity of the file system through its logging feature?
    A.FAT
    B.FAT-32
    C.NTFS
    D.Raw
    Correct Answers: C
    10: What is the most effective action to take if you determine that the recommended number of
    random I/O requests per second per disk drive has exceeded?
    A.Add more disk controllers and rebalance the I/O
    B.Add more disk drives
    C.Analyze your memory subsystem configuration and performance
    D.Use RAID 0 or 0+1 instead of RAID 5
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which database environment will have a high ratio of disk drives to disk controllers?
    A.Batch processor
    B.Data warehouse
    C.Decision support
    D.Online transaction processing
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Which RAID level provides the highest performance and data protection for Oracle’s redo log
    file?
    A.JBOD
    B.RAID 0
    C.RAID 0+1
    D.RAID 5
    Correct Answers: C
    13: According to Oracle’s recommendation, which format should be used for the Global Database
    Name?
    A.Domain.name
    B.Domain.name.port
    C.Domain.name.port.IP_address
    D.Name.domain
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Your cluster is configured as follows: Node 1 has an IP address of 172.20.100.1, node 2 has an
    IP address of 172.20.100.2, the MSCS virtual address is 172.20.100.3, and the IP address of the
    Oracle Fail Safe group is 172.20.100.4. This OFS group contains two Fail Safe databases. Which
    IP address would you configure your application to connect to for access to the OFS database?
    A.172.20.100.1
    B.172.20.100.2
    C.172.20.100.3
    D.172.20.100.4
    E.Not enough information is provided. Each OFS database within the OFS group must be assigned
    a distinct IP address, which will then be used for client application access.
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Which RAID level provides the highest performance for the database files of an OLTP
    database?
    A.JBOD
    B.RAID 0
    C.RAID 0+1
    D.RAID 5
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-054 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-054 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-054 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-054.html

    130 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-053 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-054 Compaq/Oracle 8i I&P with Windows NT Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.