• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-003 HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-003 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-003 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-003 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-003.html

    Part: A
    1: Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration
    information from one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
    A.Archiving
    B.Data Exchange
    C.Configuration Exchange
    D.Failover
    Correct Answers: C
    2: When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management
    Servers, what requirements are essential? Select TWO.
    A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
    B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
    C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange
    Import
    D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration
    Exchange Import
    Correct Answers: A B
    3: Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
    A.external and internal companies
    B.internal companies and workgroups
    C.companies, departments and employees
    D.all organizational levels
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
    A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
    B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
    C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
    D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
    Correct Answers: A D
    5: What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
    A.employees and callers
    B.employees and specialists
    C.external contacts and employees
    D.any type of person
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk?
    Select TWO.
    A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
    B.Requests For Change (RFC)
    C.automatic events from other applications
    D.Requests For Information (RFI)
    Correct Answers: B D
    7: Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
    A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web
    interface.
    B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
    C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
    D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
    Correct Answers: B
    8: How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a
    Configuration Item?
    A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be
    linked to one Configuration Item.
    B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be
    linked to one Configuration Item.
    C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
    D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what
    authorizations must be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
    A.Forms & Templates
    B.Objects
    C.Scheduled Tasks
    D.Filters
    E.Workspaces
    Correct Answers: A B E
    10: The Checklist Wizard _______.
    A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of
    the Service Desk application.
    B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified
    type of Service Call.
    C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
    D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-003 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-003 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-003 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-003.html

    142 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-003 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-003 HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.