• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HH0-240 Hitachi Data Systems Implementation – Entry Level Enterprise Platform Exam Exam Modular Exam Enterprise Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HH0-240 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HH0-240 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HH0-240 http://www.amazonexam.com/HH0-240.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is the purpose of the "raidcom" command on the HUS VM?
    A. storage provisioning
    B. preparing parts replacement
    C. collecting performance data
    D. setting up HiTrack communication
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    When is a microcode exchange process complete on an HUS VM?
    A. After the SVP has rebooted.
    B. When all I/Os resume across all the mapped storage paths.
    C. When the "Ready" LED turns green.
    D. When the message "Normal End" is displayed.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A customer wants to suppress page migration for a certain Hitachi Dynamic Tiering volume on an
    HUS VM. What should you do?
    A. Set the Multi-Tier Pool to Disable.
    B. Set Tier Management to Auto.
    C. Set Tier Relocation to Disable.
    D. Set Tier Migration to Disable
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which two apply when performing a microcode exchange on an HUS VM? (Choose two.)
    A. Update the SVP microcode last.
    B. Disconnect the SVP from the customer LAN.
    C. Check the SVP Maintenance Screen for any failed parts.
    D. Confirm that all components are at the correct starting code level.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 5
    What would you use to determine the recommended amount of cache for a specific HUS VM
    configuration?
    A. HiFire
    B. SearchLight
    C. Maintenance Manual
    D. HiConfig

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements describe the purpose of an action code (ACC) on the HUS VM? (Choose
    two.)
    A. It provides a link to the Work ID.
    B. It contains the SIM message.
    C. It contains the part location.
    D. It provides detailed error information.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 7
    A storage administrator must provision storage to Windows and Linux hosts using the same
    ports.
    Which action should be performed?
    A. Register Windows and Linux hosts into the same Host Group.
    B. Enter host names so WWNs will be automatically populated.
    C. Register Windows and Linux hosts into different Host Groups.
    D. Set a LU path for hosts that are not registered in Host Groups.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    A customer has virtualized a USP behind an HUS VM. Which two actions are enabled by
    Universal Volume Manager? (Choose two.)
    A. Format external volumes.
    B. Disconnect external volumes.
    C. Assign internal LDEV addresses to external volumes.
    D. Migrate HUS VM volumes to the USP.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 9
    You are installing a new HUS VM into your customer’s SAN environment. How is the Fibre
    Channel topology setting adjusted?
    A. using the SVP "Maintenance" screen
    B. using the Storage Navigator "Port" tab
    C. using the jumper block on the HUS VM Channel Adapter
    D. automatically by the SVP
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    A customer is using the Hitachi Command Suite to manage their HUS VM environment. The
    Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager license is enabled. Which tab in the GUI should you use to
    optimize data placement and operation for online data migration between storage tiers?
    A. the Analytics tab
    B. the Mobility tab
    C. the Migrator tab
    D. the Tiering tab
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    A customer wants to migrate data from a USP to an HUS VM. When doing so, you recommend
    that they virtualize the USP behind the HUS VM as external storage. Which host mode should
    you set on the USP?
    A. Linux
    B. External
    C. AIX
    D. Windows
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    An application running on a Windows server connected to an HUS VM storage system with two
    paths is generating mostly sequential I/O. Which algorithm should be set in Hitachi Dynamic Link
    Manager (HDLM) on that server?
    A. Least Blocks
    B. Round Robin
    C. Sequential Blocks
    D. Extended Least I/Os
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    You need to perform an initial setup procedure on a new HUS VM system. What is required to
    clear the configuration data?
    A. Switch off the batteries.
    B. Set the maintenance DIP switches on the SVP.
    C. Disconnect the battery cables.
    D. Connect CE jumpers to the first MP board pair.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  HH0-240 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HH0-240 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HH0-240 http://www.amazonexam.com/HH0-240.html

    140 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HH0-240 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HH0-240 Hitachi Data Systems Implementation – Entry Level Enterprise Platform Exam Exam Modular Exam Enterprise Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.