• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HH0-005 TagmaStore AMS and WMS – Installation and Configuration Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated   HH0-005 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  HH0-005 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: HH0-005 http://www.amazonexam.com/HH0-005.html

    Part: A
    1: An operator left a workstation logged into an AMS/WMS storage system with a Storage
    Navigator Modular (SNM) session open and the Password Protection feature enabled and
    configured. A system administrator now needs to log into the system. Which two options does the
    system administrator have in order to access the device? (Choose two.)
    A.Do a forced login with SNM-CLI.
    B.Do a forced login with SNM-GUI.
    C.Wait for the operator to return and ask him to log out.
    D.Log into the subsystem normally since two users can be logged in simultaneously.
    Correct Answers: A B
    2: Which two are valid examples of disk configuration information displayed in Storage Navigator
    Modular (SNM) ? (Choose two.)
    A.LU capacity
    B.Microprogram
    C.RAID configuration
    D.SNMP agent information
    Correct Answers: A C
    3: Which three types of warning information can be obtained from an AMS/WMS storage system
    via SNMP traps? (Choose three.)
    A.Path blockade
    B.Battery charging
    C.Spare drive blockade
    D.The ID of a failed drive
    E.Cache partial blockade
    Correct Answers: A C E
    4: Which two statements relating to AMS/WMS microcode upgrade are correct? (Choose two.)
    A.The AMS/WMS microcode is by default located on the System Area of the first five hard disk
    drives.
    B.The AMS/WMS hard disk drive Roaming feature allows for the microcode to be stored onto the
    User Area of any hard disk.
    C.It is possible to perform an online microcode upgrade using the Web Tool when the Host
    application runs HDLM multi-path support.
    D.It is possible to perform an online microcode upgrade using Storage Navigator Modular when
    the Host application runs HDLM multi-path
    support via both controllers.
    Correct Answers: A D
    5: A system administrator who worked on a specific AMS storage system went home, leaving his
    workstation with an open Storage Navigator Modular (SNM) unit window. The Password
    Protection feature is not configured, and an operator arrives who now needs to work with this
    particular storage array from another PC. What should the operator do to access the AMS storage
    system?
    A.Do a forced login with SNM-GUI
    B.Do a forced login with SNM-CLI.
    C.Nothing, access is possible and allowed.
    D.Reboot the subsystem to allow access again.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which two operations can be performed on an AMS/WMS storage system with the LUN
    Expansion feature (LUSE)? (Choose two.)
    A.Expand up to 128 LUNs together.
    B.Delete any LUN in a LUSE group.
    C.Expand unformatted LUNs together.
    D.Expand LUNs together without rebooting.
    Correct Answers: A D
    7: Which two statements relating to the concept of LUN ownership and its implication on
    configuration best practices in HDLM and non-HDLM environments are correct? (Choose two.)
    A.HDLM can only fail-over to the other controller.
    B.HDLM can automatically fail-back to the original path.
    C.When one LUN switches ownership, all other LUNs on the same controller follow.
    D.When a LUN is no longer accessed via the owning controller, but via the non-owning controller,
    it will change ownership after sixty seconds.
    Correct Answers: B D
    8: There is a problem on an AMS500 owner path. What is the impact of the owner path failure on
    the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) software load balancing mechanism? (Choose two.)
    A.Load Balancing is performed using the remaining usable owner paths.
    B.Load balancing is disabled when connected to an AMS500 storage system.
    C.When all owner paths are unavailable, load balancing is performed using non-owner paths.
    D.To prevent performance degradation HDLM performs load balancing between the remaining
    owner path and a non-owner path.
    Correct Answers: A C
    9: You are setting up ShadowImage on an AMS500. What must you consider when creating the
    Command Device?
    A.The Command Device must always reside on a FC LUN.
    B.The Command Device can run in a protected environment.
    C.For backup purposes, two Command Devices must always be created.
    D.The Command Device must reside on the same RAID Group as the Differential
    Management-LU.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What are the three required steps to provide a host with a single LUN using LUN management?
    (Choose three.)
    A.Format the LUN.
    B.Create a Host Group.
    C.Run parity correction.
    D.Enable owner path by mapping.
    E.Select the Operating System type for the Host Group.
    Correct Answers: A B D
    11: When a failure occurs on an AMS/WMS storage subsystem, what type of SNMP traps does the
    array issue?
    A.Standard traps only
    B.Warning or alarm traps
    C.Standard or warning traps
    D.Standard or extended traps
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Which command can be used to easily and quickly display the status of each Hitachi Dynamic
    Link Manager (HDLM) software parameter?
    A.Dlnkmgr set -sys
    B.Dlnkmgr view -sys
    C.Dlnkmgr status -sys
    D.Dlnkmgr display -sys
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which two operations must be performed when setting up a ShadowImage application?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Define a Differential Management-LU.
    B.Set up the ShadowImage pool with FC disks.
    C.Choose the same controller for P-VOL and S-VOL.
    D.Choose the same RAID level for P-VOL and S-VOL.
    Correct Answers: A C
    14: What is the correct sequence of actions to be followed when setting up TrueCopy on both a
    local and a remote site?
    A.Install Raid Manager CCI, enable the TrueCopy option key, create a remote path, create a
    Command Device, create the Differential
    Management-LU, start horcm instances.
    B.Enable the TrueCopy option key, create a Command Device, create the Differential
    Management-LU, create a remote path, install Raid
    Manager CCI, start horcm instances.
    C.Enable the TrueCopy option key, create a remote path, create a Command Device, install Raid
    Manager CCI, start horcm instances, create
    the Differential Management-LU.
    D.Create a Command Device, create the Differential Management-LU, enable the TrueCopy
    option key, install Raid Manager CCI, start horcm
    instances, create a remote path.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: A customer using an AMS500 with mixed FC and SATA drives wants to take advantage of the
    HDD Roaming feature. You have started to define a RAID Group R5(4+1) with a FC disk in unit
    0 position 0. Which three valid options can you now consider? (Choose three.)
    A.Spread the R5(4+1) group over several RKAJs.
    B.Extend the defined R5(4+1) group into a (5+1) group on the fly.
    C.Assign four FC disks and one SATA disk to the R5(4+1) group.
    D.Choose any other position in the subsystem for defining a FC spare disk.
    E.Add any other FC disk of any size and speed to the RAID Group starting at 0,0.
    Correct Answers: A D E

    New Updated   HH0-005 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  HH0-005 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: HH0-005 http://www.amazonexam.com/HH0-005.html

    125 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HH0-005 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HH0-005 TagmaStore AMS and WMS – Installation and Configuration Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.