• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GISP GIAC Information Security Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  GISP Exam Questions from AmazonExam GISP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GISP http://www.amazonexam.com/GISP.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
    A.  DNS poisoning
    B.  Keystroke logging
    C.  Mail bombing
    D.  ARP poisoning
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following refers to encrypted text?
    A.  Plaintext
    B.  Cookies
    C.  Hypertext
    D.  Ciphertext
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following are the benefits of information classification for an organization?
    A.  It helps identify which information is the most sensitive or vital to an organization.
    B.  It ensures that modifications are not made to data by unauthorized personnel or processes.
    C.  It helps identify which protections apply to which information.
    D.  It helps reduce the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 4
    Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those
    resources that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
    A.  Role-Based Access Control
    B.  Discretionary Access Control
    C.  Mandatory Access Control
    D.  Policy Access Control
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following are methods used for authentication?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  Smart card
    B.  Biometrics
    C.  Username and password

    D.  Magnetic stripe card
    Answer: ABCD
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following protocols is used to verify the status of a certificate?
    A.  CEP
    B.  HTTP
    C.  OSPF
    D.  OCSP
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    CORRECT TEXT
    Fill in the blank with the appropriate value.
    Service Set Identifiers (SSIDs) are case sensitive text strings that have a maximum length
    of_______ characters.
    A.  
    B.  
    C.  
    D.  
    Answer: 
    QUESTION 8
    You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a network that consists
    of 200 client computers and ten database servers. One morning, you find that a hacker is
    accessing unauthorized data on a database server on the network. Which of the following actions
    will you take to preserve the evidences?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A.  Prevent a forensics experts team from entering the server room.
    B.  Preserve the log files for a forensics expert.
    C.  Prevent the company employees from entering the server room.
    D.  Detach the network cable from the database server.
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following heights of fence deters only casual trespassers?
    A.  3 to 4 feet
    B.  2 to 2.5 feet

    C.  8 feet
    D.  6 to 7 feet
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following statements about role-based access control (RBAC) model is true?
    A.  In this model, a user can access resources according to his role in the organization.
    B.  In this model, the permissions are uniquely assigned to each user account.
    C.  In this model, the same permission is assigned to each user account.
    D.  In this model, the users can access resources according to their seniority.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following statements about a fiber-optic cable are true?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A.  It is immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI).
    B.  It can transmit undistorted signals over great distances.
    C.  It has eight wires twisted into four pairs.
    D.  It uses light pulses for signal transmission.
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following statements about the bridge are true?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A.  It filters traffic based on IP addresses.
    B.  It forwards broadcast packets.
    C.  It assigns a different network address per port.
    D.  It filters traffic based on MAC addresses.
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 13
    Sam works as a Web Developer for McRobert Inc. He wants to control the way in which a Web
    browser receives information and downloads content from Web sites. Which of the following
    browser settings will Sam use to accomplish this?
    A.  Proxy server
    B.  Security
    C.  Cookies
    D.  Certificate

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following are used to suppress paper or wood fires?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A.  Water
    B.  Kerosene
    C.  CO2
    D.  Soda acid
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following steps can be taken to protect laptops and data they hold?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  Use slot locks with cable to connect the laptop to a stationary object.
    B.  Keep inventory of all laptops including serial numbers.
    C.  Harden the operating system.
    D.  Encrypt all sensitive data.
    Answer: ABCD
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following attacks involves multiple compromised systems to attack a single target?
    A.  Brute force attack
    B.  DDoS attack
    C.  Dictionary attack
    D.  Replay attack
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following statements about DMZ are true?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A.  It is an anti-virus software that scans the incoming traffic on an internal network.
    B.  It is the boundary between the Internet and a private network.
    C.  It contains company resources that are available on the Internet, such as Web servers and FTP
    servers.
    D.  It contains an access control list (ACL).
    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure TELNET session over TCP/IP?
    A.  SSL
    B.  PGP
    C.  IPSEC
    D.  SSH
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which methods help you to recover your data in the event of a system or hard disk failure?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A.  Install a RAID system
    B.  Use data encryption
    C.  Install and use a tape backup unit
    D.  Install UPS systems on all important devices
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 20
    When no anomaly is present in an Intrusion Detection, but an alarm is generated, the response is
    known as __________.
    A.  False positive
    B.  False negative
    C.  True negative
    D.  True positive
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 21
    Which of the following statements about smurf is true?
    A.  It is an ICMP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
    B.  It is a UDP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
    C.  It is a denial of service (DoS) attack that leaves TCP ports open.
    D.  It is an attack with IP fragments that cannot be reassembled.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  GISP Exam Questions from AmazonExam GISP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GISP http://www.amazonexam.com/GISP.html

    139 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: GISP | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GISP GIAC Information Security Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.