• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GCIA GIAC Certified Intrusion Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  GCIA Exam Questions from AmazonExam GCIA pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GCIA http://www.amazonexam.com/GCIA.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are the Network Administrator for a large corporate network. You want to monitor all network
    traffic on your local network for suspicious activities and receive a notification when a possible
    attack is in process. Which of the following actions will you take for this?
    A.  Enable verbose logging on the firewall
    B.  Install a network-based IDS
    C.  Install a DMZ firewall
    D.  Install a host-based IDS
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Adam works as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator. He wants to investigate a
    suspicious email that is sent using a Microsoft Exchange server. Which of the following files will
    he review to accomplish the task?
    Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  Checkpoint files
    B.  EDB and STM database files
    C.  Temporary files
    D.  cookie files
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 3
    Victor wants to send an encrypted message to his friend. He is using certain steganography
    technique to accomplish this task. He takes a cover object and changes it accordingly to hide
    information. This secret information is recovered only when the algorithm compares the changed
    cover with the original cover. Which of the following Steganography methods is Victor using to
    accomplish the task?
    A.  The distortion technique
    B.  The spread spectrum technique
    C.  The cover generation technique
    D.  The substitution technique
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Session splicing is an IDS evasion technique in which an attacker delivers data in multiple
    smallsized packets to the target computer. Hence, it becomes very difficult for an IDS to detect
    the attack signatures of such attacks. Which of the following tools can be used to perform session
    splicing attacks?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  Nessus
    B.  Y.A.T.
    C.  Whisker
    D.  Fragroute

    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 5
    You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based
    network. You want to know the current TCP/IP network configuration settings, DHCP server IP
    address, and DHCP lease expiration date of your network.
    Which of the following utilities will you use?
    A.  PING
    B.  TELNET
    C.  TRACERT
    D.  IPCONFIG
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows
    Server2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single domain network. The network is configured on IP version 6 protocol. All
    the computers on the network are connected to a switch device. One day, users complain that
    they are unable to connect to a file server. You try to ping the client computers from the server,
    but the pinging fails. You try to ping the server’s own loopback address, but it fails to ping. You
    restart the server, but the problem persists.
    What is the most likely cause?
    A.  The switch device is not working.
    B.  The cable that connects the server to the switch is broken.
    C.  Automatic IP addressing is not working.
    D.  The server’s NIC is not working.
    E.  The server is configured with unspecified IP address.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
    connections simultaneously so that all hosts behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the
    following attacks is John performing?
    A.  Rainbow attack
    B.  DoS attack
    C.  ARP spoofing
    D.  Replay attack
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    John works as a Network Security Administrator for NetPerfect Inc. The manager of the company

    has told John that the company’s phone bill has increased drastically. John suspects that the
    company’s phone system has been cracked by a malicious hacker. Which attack is used by
    malicious hackers to crack the phone system?
    A.  War dialing
    B.  Sequence++ attack
    C.  Phreaking
    D.  Man-in-the-middle attack
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You are implementing a host based intrusion detection system on your web server. You feel that
    the best way to monitor the web server is to find your baseline of activity (connections, traffic,
    etc.) and to monitor for conditions above that baseline. This type of IDS is called __________.
    A.  Anomaly Based
    B.  Reactive IDS
    C.  Passive IDS
    D.  Signature Based
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following is the default port for POP3?
    A.  21
    B.  110
    C.  80
    D.  25
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    You work as a network administrator for BlueWell Inc. You have to convert your 48-bit host
    address (MAC address) to an IPv6 54-bit address. Using the IEEE-EUI-64 conversion process,
    how do you convert the 48-bit host address (MAC address) to an IPv6 54-bit address?
    A.  Add EF. FE between the third and fourth bytes.
    B.  Add FE. EE between the third and fourth bytes.
    C.  Add FF. EE between the third and fourth bytes.
    D.  Add FF. FE between the third and fourth bytes
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following units of data does the data-link layer send from the network layer to the
    physical layer of the OSI model?

    A.  Protocols
    B.  Raw bits
    C.  Data packets
    D.  Data frames
    E.  Data segments
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    The following output is generated by running the show ip route command:
    RouterA#show ip route
    < – – Output Omitted for brevity – ->

    image
    Which next hop address will RouterA use in forwarding traffic to 10.10.100.0/24?
    A.  172.18.50.1
    B.  192.168.10.0
    C.  172.18.1.1
    D.  172.18.60.1
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following types of firewall ensures that the packets are part of the established
    session?
    A.  Switch-level firewall
    B.  Application-level firewall
    C.  Stateful inspection firewall
    D.  Circuit-level firewall
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following terms describes an attempt to transfer DNS zone data?
    A.  Reconnaissance

    B.  Encapsulation
    C.  Dumpster diving
    D.  Spam
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based
    network. You want to get the protocol statistics and the active TCP/IP network connections of
    your computer. Which of the following will you use?
    A.  IPSTAT
    B.  SNMP
    C.  ARP
    D.  NBTSTAT
    E.  NETSTAT
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 17
    What are the limitations of the POP3 protocol?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A.  E-mails can be retrieved only from the Inbox folder of a mailbox. E-mails stored in any other folder 
    are not accessible.
    B.  It is only a retrieval protocol. It is designed to work with other applications that provide the ability to  
    send e-mails.
    C.  It does not support retrieval of encrypted e-mails.
    D.  It uses less memory space.
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 18
    What is the order of the extension headers that is followed by IPv6?
    A.  Destination Options (first), Routing, IPv6 header, Hop-by-Hop, Fragment, Authentication, Encrypted
    Security Payload, Destination Options (second), followed by an Upper-layer header, indicating payload.
    B.  Routing, Hop-by-Hop, Destination Options (first), Fragment, Authentication, Encrypted Security Payload,
    Destination Options (second), followed by an Upper-layer header, indicating payload.
    C.  Fragment, Routing, Hop-by-Hop, Destination Options (first), Authentication, Encrypted Security Payload,
    Destination Options (second), followed by an Upper-layer header, indicating payload.
    D.  IPv6 header, Hop-by-Hop, Destination Options (first), Routing, Fragment, Authentication, Encrypted
    Security Payload, Destination Options (second), followed by an Upper-layer header, indicating payload.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following statements about FTP is true?

    A.  It holds files transmitted through POP3 mail.
    B.  It manages network devices.
    C.  It connects file servers on the World Wide Web.
    D.  It transfers files between computers.
    E.  It allows password free file transfers.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Rick works as a Computer Forensic Investigator for BlueWells Inc. He has been informed that
    some confidential information is being leaked out by an employee of the company. Rick suspects
    that someone is sending the information through email. He checks the emails sent by some
    employees to other networks. Rick finds out that Sam, an employee of the Sales department, is
    continuously sending text files that contain special symbols, graphics, and signs. Rick suspects
    that Sam is using the Steganography technique to send data in a disguised form. Which of the
    following techniques is Sam using?
    Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  Text Semagrams
    B.  Linguistic steganography
    C.  Technical steganography
    D.  Perceptual masking
    Answer: AB

    New Updated  GCIA Exam Questions from AmazonExam GCIA pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GCIA http://www.amazonexam.com/GCIA.html

    136 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: GCIA | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GCIA GIAC Certified Intrusion Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.