• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GCFA GIAC Certified Forensic Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  GCFA Exam Questions from AmazonExam GCFA pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GCFA http://www.amazonexam.com/GCFA.html

    QUESTION 1
    Adam, a malicious hacker has successfully gained unauthorized access to the Linux system of
    Umbrella Inc. Web server of the company runs on Apache. He has downloaded sensitive
    documents and database files from the computer. After performing these malicious tasks, Adam
    finally runs the following command on the Linux command box before disconnecting.
    for (( i = 0;i<11;i++ )); do
    dd if=/dev/random of=/dev/hda && dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/hda done 
    Which of the following actions does Adam want to perform by the above command?
    A.  Making a bit stream copy of the entire hard disk for later download.
    B.  Deleting all log files present on the system.
    C.  Wiping the contents of the hard disk with zeros.
    D.  Infecting the hard disk with polymorphic virus strings.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Adam works as a Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for a garment company in the United
    States. A project has been assigned to him to investigate a case of a disloyal employee who is
    suspected of stealing design of the garments, which belongs to the company and selling those
    garments of the same design under different brand name. Adam investigated that the company
    does not have any policy related to the copy of design of the garments. He also investigated that
    the trademark under which the employee is selling the garments is almost identical to the original
    trademark of the company. On the grounds of which of the following laws can the employee be
    prosecuted?
    A.  Trademark law
    B.  Cyber law
    C.  Copyright law
    D.  Espionage law
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. You install Windows 98 on a
    computer. By default, which of the following folders does Windows 98 setup use to keep the
    registry tools?
    A.  $SYSTEMROOT$REGISTRY
    B.  $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWS
    C.  $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWSREGISTRY
    D.  $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWSSYSTEM32
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following tools can be used to perform tasks such as Windows password cracking,
    Windows enumeration, and VoIP session sniffing?

    A.  John the Ripper
    B.  L0phtcrack
    C.  Obiwan
    D.  Cain
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following type of file systems is not supported by Linux kernel?
    A.  vFAT
    B.  NTFS
    C.  HFS
    D.  FAT32
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following modules of OS X kernel (XNU) provides the primary system program
    interface?
    A.  BSD
    B.  LIBKERN
    C.  I/O Toolkit
    D.  Mach
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the
    security of www.we-are-secure.com. He receives the following e-mail:
    The e-mail that John has received is an example of __________.

    image
    A.  Virus hoaxes
    B.  Spambots
    C.  Social engineering attacks
    D.  Chain letters
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 8
    You work as a Network Administrator for Blue Bell Inc. You want to install Windows XP
    Professional on your computer, which already has Windows Me installed. You want to configure
    your computer to dual boot between Windows Me and Windows XP Professional. You have a
    single 40GB hard disk. Which of the following file systems will you choose to dual-boot between
    the two operating systems?
    A.  NTFS
    B.  FAT32
    C.  CDFS
    D.  FAT
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Choose the appropriate source of electronic evidences.

    image

    Answer: A

    image 
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following Acts enacted in United States allows the FBI to issue National Security
    Letters (NSLs) to Internet service providers (ISPs) ordering them to disclose records about their
    customers?
    A.  Wiretap Act
    B.  Computer Fraud and Abuse Act

    C.  Economic Espionage Act of 1996
    D.  Electronic Communications Privacy Act of 1986
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    TCP FIN scanning is a type of stealth scanning through which the attacker sends a FIN packet to
    the target port. If the port is closed, the victim assumes that this packet was sent mistakenly by
    the attacker and sends the RST packet to the attacker. If the port is open, the FIN packet will be
    ignored and the port will drop the packet. Which of the following operating systems can be easily
    identified with the help of TCP FIN scanning?
    A.  Solaris
    B.  Red Hat
    C.  Knoppix
    D.  Windows
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following encryption methods uses AES technology?
    A.  Dynamic WEP
    B.  Static WEP
    C.  TKIP
    D.  CCMP
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Mark works as a security manager for SofTech Inc. He is using a technique for monitoring what
    the employees are doing with corporate resources. Which of the following techniques is being
    used by Mark to gather evidence of an ongoing computer crime if a member of the staff is e-mailing company’s secrets to an opponent?
    A.  Electronic surveillance
    B.  Civil investigation
    C.  Physical surveillance
    D.  Criminal investigation
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
    media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
    A.  Melissa
    B.  Tequila
    C.  Brain

    D.  I love you
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Adam works as a Security Administrator for Umbrella Inc. He is responsible for securing all 15
    servers of the company. To successfully accomplish the task, he enables the hardware and
    software firewalls and disables all unnecessary services on all the servers. Sales manager of the
    company asks Adam to run emulation software on one of the servers that requires the telnet
    service to function properly. Adam is concerned about the security of the server, as telnet can be
    a very large security risk in an organization. Adam decides to perform some footprinting,
    scanning, and penetration testing on the server to checkon the server to check the security.
    Adam telnets into the server and writes the following command:
    HEAD / HTTP/1.0
    After pressing enter twice, Adam gets the following results:
    Which of the following tasks has Adam just accomplished?
    A.  Poisoned the local DNS cache of the server.
    B.  Submitted a remote command to crash the server.
    C.  Grabbed the banner.
    D.  Downloaded a file to his local computer.
    Answer: C

     

    New Updated  GCFA Exam Questions from AmazonExam GCFA pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:GCFA http://www.amazonexam.com/GCFA.html

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: GCFA | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam GCFA GIAC Certified Forensic Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.