• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam EC0-350 Certified Ethical Hacker V8 Exam (CEHv8) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  EC0-350 Exam Questions from AmazonExam EC0-350 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:EC0-350 http://www.amazonexam.com/EC0-350.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and
    MAC Spoofing attacks?
    A. Configure Port Security on the switch
    B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
    C. Configure Switch Mapping
    D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation
    routines to create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in
    the database. What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database?
    A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a
    target system
    B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate
    users from gaining access
    C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected
    privilege of the database
    D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a
    target system
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments
    and the IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not
    reassembled until it reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to
    reassemble all fragments itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto
    the network. What is this technique called?
    A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
    B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
    C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
    D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    How does traceroute map the route a packet travels from point A to point B?
    A. Uses a TCP timestamp packet that will elicit a time exceeded in transit message
    B. Manipulates the value of the time to live (TTL) within packet to elicit a time exceeded in transit
    message
    C. Uses a protocol that will be rejected by gateways on its way to the destination
    D. Manipulates the flags within packets to force gateways into generating error messages

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Traceroute works by increasing the "time-to-live" value of each successive batch of packets sent.
    The first three packets have a time-to-live (TTL) value of one (implying that they make a single
    hop). The next three packets have a TTL value of 2, and so on. When a packet passes through a
    host, normally the host decrements the TTL value by one, and forwards the packet to the next
    host. When a packet with a TTL of one reaches a host, the host discards the packet and sends
    an ICMP time exceeded (type 11) packet to the sender. The traceroute utility uses these returning
    packets to produce a list of hosts that the packets have traversed en route to the destination.
    QUESTION 5
    This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet
    filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
    A. UDP Scanning
    B. IP Fragment Scanning
    C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
    D. ACK flag scanning
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in
    order to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you
    call this type of activity?
    A. Dumpster Diving
    B. Scanning
    C. CI Gathering
    D. Garbage Scooping
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from
    disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer’s identifying information while it surfs for
    you, enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
    You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you.
    Services that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor’s IP
    address.
    These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user
    requests a Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service
    retrieves and displays the information using its own server. The remote server (where the
    requested Web page resides) receives information on the anonymous Web surfing service in
    place of your information.
    In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
    A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer

    B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
    C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you
    want to visit.
    D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 8
    TCP/IP Session Hijacking is carried out in which OSI layer?
    A. Datalink layer
    B. Transport layer
    C. Network layer
    D. Physical layer
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.’s computers and obtain their secret double fudge
    cookie recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator
    from Brown Co. Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her
    to verify her password with him ”just to double check our records.” Jane does not suspect
    anything amiss, and parts with her password. Jack can now access Brown Co.’s computers with
    a valid user name and password, to steal the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being
    illustrated here?
    A. Reverse Psychology
    B. Reverse Engineering
    C. Social Engineering
    D. Spoofing Identity
    E. Faking Identity
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    How do you defend against ARP Spoofing? Select three.
    A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
    B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
    C. Use private VLANS
    D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:
    ARPwall is used in protecting against ARP spoofing.
    Incorrect answer:
    IDS option may works fine in case of monitoring the traffic from outside the network but not from
    internal hosts.

    QUESTION 11
    TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
    1. An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
    2. System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
    3. As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to
    system B, however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is
    waiting for an ACK packet from client A.
    This status of client B is called _________________
    A. "half-closed"
    B. "half open"
    C. "full-open"
    D. "xmas-open"
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as
    an IT security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that
    recently underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival
    marketing company came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was
    about to release it. The executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the
    rival company. Lori questions all employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which
    she finds nothing. Lori is then given permission to search through the corporate email system.
    She searches by email being sent to and sent from the rival marketing company.
    She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing
    company, even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks
    down the actual emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them.
    These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use
    some special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text
    that was stored in each picture.
    What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival
    marketing company?
    A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
    B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
    C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
    D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    What are the limitations of Vulnerability scanners? (Select 2 answers)
    A. There are often better at detecting well-known vulnerabilities than more esoteric ones
    B. The scanning speed of their scanners are extremely high

    C. It is impossible for any, one scanning product to incorporate all known vulnerabilities in a timely
    manner
    D. The more vulnerabilities detected, the more tests required
    E. They are highly expensive and require per host scan license
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 14
    How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
    A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
    B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
    C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
    D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
    E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
    Answer: ABCE
    QUESTION 15
    What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
    A. Source Quench
    B. Destination Unreachable
    C. Time Exceeded
    D. Unknown Type
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up
    e-banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking
    customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each
    time the customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next
    password on the list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or
    keyloggers, then no damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time.
    Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new
    password list by encrypted e-mail to the customer. You are confident that this security
    implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
    Two months later, a group of hackers called "HackJihad" found a way to access the one-time
    password list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website
    (http://www.e-jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The
    fake website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry
    from their one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer’s username/passwords
    this way. They transferred money from the customer’s bank account to various offshore accounts.
    Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925, 000 to
    hackers. You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best
    security solution
    What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?

    A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image
    to the authentication database
    B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
    C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password
    immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
    D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be
    bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it
    basically hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
    How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
    A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt
    the shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
    B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then
    executing them
    C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
    D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code
    and then executing the shellcode
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake
    and opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood
    contains:
    A. The source and destination address having the same value
    B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
    C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
    D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying
    vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
    A. Port Scanning
    B. Single Scanning
    C. External Scanning
    D. Vulnerability Scanning
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 20
    Stephanie works as senior security analyst for a manufacturing company in Detroit. Stephanie
    manages network security throughout the organization. Her colleague Jason told her in
    confidence that he was able to see confidential corporate information posted on the external
    website http://www.jeansclothesman.com. He tries random URLs on the company’s website and
    finds confidential information leaked over the web. Jason says this happened about a month ago.
    Stephanie visits the said URLs, but she finds nothing. She is very concerned about this, since
    someone should be held accountable if there was sensitive information posted on the website.
    Where can Stephanie go to see past versions and pages of a website?
    A. She should go to the web page Samspade.org to see web pages that might no longer be on the
    website
    B. If Stephanie navigates to Search.com; she will see old versions of the company website
    C. Stephanie can go to Archive.org to see past versions of the company website
    D. AddressPast.com would have any web pages that are no longer hosted on the company’s
    website
    Answer: C

    New Updated  EC0-350 Exam Questions from AmazonExam EC0-350 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:EC0-350 http://www.amazonexam.com/EC0-350.html

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: EC0-350 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam EC0-350 Certified Ethical Hacker V8 Exam (CEHv8) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.