• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam EC0-349 Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (CHFI) Prometric Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  EC0-349 Exam Questions from AmazonExam EC0-349 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:EC0-349 http://www.amazonexam.com/EC0-349.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how
    the victim was affected?
    A. Point-to-point
    B. End-to-end
    C. Thorough
    D. Complete event analysis
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    What is the slave device connected to the secondary IDE controller on a Linux OS referred to?
    A. hda
    B. hdd
    C. hdb
    D. hdc
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    From the following spam mail header, identify the host IP that sent this spam?
    From jie02@netvigator.com jie02@netvigator.com Tue Nov 27 17:27:11 2001
    Received: from viruswall.ie.cuhk.edu.hk (viruswall [137.189.96.52]) by eng.ie.cuhk.edu.hk (8.11.6/8.11.6)
    with ESMTP id
    fAR9RAP23061 for ; Tue, 27 Nov 2001 17:27:10 +0800 (HKT)
    Received: from mydomain.com (pcd249020.netvigator.com [203.218.39.20]) by viruswall.ie.cuhk.edu.hk
    (8.12.1/8.12.1)
    with SMTP id fAR9QXwZ018431 for ; Tue, 27 Nov 2001 17:26:36 +0800 (HKT)
    Message-Id: >200111270926.fAR9QXwZ018431@viruswall.ie.cuhk.edu.hk
    From: "china hotel web"
    To: "Shlam"
    Subject: SHANGHAI (HILTON HOTEL) PACKAGE
    Date: Tue, 27 Nov 2001 17:25:58 +0800 MIME-Version: 1.0
    X-Priority: 3 X-MSMail-
    Priority: Normal
    Reply-To: "china hotel web"
    A. 203.218.39.50
    B. 203.218.39.20
    C. 137.189.96.52
    D. 8.12.1.0
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    You have used a newly released forensic investigation tool, which doesnt meet the Daubert Test,
    during a case. The case has ended-up in court. What argument could the defense make to

    weaken your case?
    A. Only the local law enforcement should use the tool
    B. You are not certified for using the tool
    C. The toolhasnt been tested by the International Standards Organization (ISO)
    D. The tool has not been reviewed and accepted by your peers
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    What type of attack sends SYN requests to a target system with spoofed IP addresses?
    A. SYN flood
    B. Ping of death
    C. Cross site scripting
    D. Land
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    If you plan to startup a suspect’s computer, you must modify the ___________ to ensure that you
    do not contaminate or alter data on the suspect’s hard drive by booting to the hard drive.
    A. Scandisk utility
    B. deltree command
    C. CMOS
    D. Boot.sys
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Why would an investigator use Visual TimeAnalyzer when investigating a computer used by
    numerous users?
    A. To see if the Kerberos ticket time is in sync with the rest of the domain
    B. To see if any of the users changed the system time on the computer
    C. To see how long each user utilized different programs
    D. To see if any of the users were able to change their local permission
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a
    systems administrator for a local school system requesting your assistance. One of the students
    at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate images from the Internet to a
    PC in the Computer Lab. When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a
    hard drive and tells you that he made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC and put it
    on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
    inform

    him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
    copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
    proceedings?
    A. incremental backup copy
    B. bit-stream copy
    C. robust copy
    D. full backup copy
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    The offset in a hexadecimal code is:
    A. The 0x at the beginning of the code
    B. The 0x at the end of the code
    C. The first byte after the colon
    D. The last byte after the colon
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    What does mactime, an essential part of the coroner’s toolkit do?
    A. It is a tool specific to the MAC OS and forms a core component of the toolkit
    B. It traverses the file system and produces a listing of all files based on the modification,
    access and change timestamps
    C. The toolsscans for i-node information, which is used by other tools in the tool kit
    D. It can recover deleted file space and search it for data. However, it does not allow the
    investigator to preview them
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What type of attack sends spoofed UDP packets (instead of ping packets) with a fake source
    address to the IP broadcast address of a large network?
    A. Fraggle
    B. Smurf scan
    C. SYN flood
    D. Teardrop
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    What file on an iPod stores the computer names and usernames used to connect to an iPod?
    A. StoredInfo
    B. UserInfo

    C. iPodInfo
    D. DeviceInfo
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    E-mail logs contain which of the following information to help you in your investigation?
    A. attachments sent with the e-mail message
    B. contents of the e-mail message
    C. user account that was used to send the message
    D. unique message identifier
    E. date and time the message was sent
    Answer: ABCE
    QUESTION 14
    Microsoft Outlook maintains email messages in a proprietary format in what type of file?
    A. .email
    B. .mail
    C. .pst
    D. .doc
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Jack Smith is a forensics investigator who works for Mason Computer Investigation Services. He
    is investigating a computer that was infected by Ramen Virus. He runs the netstat command on
    the machine to see its current connections. In the following screenshot, what do the 0.0.0.0 IP
    addresses signify?
    A. Those connections are established
    B. Those connections are in listening mode
    C. Those connections are in closed/waiting mode
    D. Those connections are in timed out/waiting mode
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    When conducting computer forensic analysis, you must guard against _________ so that you
    remain focused on the primary job and insure that the level of work does not increase beyond
    what was originally expected.
    A. scope creep
    B. hard drive failure
    C. unauthorized expenses
    D. overzealous marketing

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following should a computer forensics investigations lab have?
    A. isolation
    B. restricted access
    C. open access
    D. an entry log
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    What happens when a file is deleted by a Microsoft operating system using the FAT file system?
    A. The file is erased and cannot be recovered
    B. The file is erased but can be recovered partially
    C. A copy of the file is stored and the original file is erased
    D. Only the reference to the file is removed from the FAT and can be recovered
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Jones had been trying to penetrate a remote production system for the past two weeks. This time
    however, he is able to get into the system. He was able to use the system for a period of three
    weeks.However law enforcement agencies were recording his every activity and this was later
    presented as evidence. The organization had used a virtual environment to trap Jones. What is a
    virtual environment?
    A. A system using Trojaned commands
    B. A honeypot that traps hackers
    C. An environment set up after the user logs in
    D. An environment set up before an user logs in
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
    A. AES
    B. RC5
    C. MD5
    D. SHA-1
    Answer: D

    New Updated  EC0-349 Exam Questions from AmazonExam EC0-349 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:EC0-349 http://www.amazonexam.com/EC0-349.html

    117 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: EC0-349 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam EC0-349 Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (CHFI) Prometric Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.