• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-315 Disk Library and Backup to Disk Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E22-315 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-315 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-315 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-315.html

    Part: A
    1: A customer would like to connect physical  tape libraries to a DL4406. By default, how many
    ports are available for the customer to use?
    A.4
    B.6
    C.8
    D.10
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Before using the tape shredding feature, where should a virtual tape be placed?
    A.Virtual tape library storage slot
    B.Virtual tape library tape drive
    C.Virtual tape library tape drive or storage slot
    D.Virtual vault
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What must be done when assigning the HP-UX SAN client to a virtual tape library?
    A.Create an HP Client policy
    B.Enable Volume Set Addressing
    C.Install an HP-UX Client agent
    D.Use Everyone_FC SAN Client
    Correct Answers: B
    4: A customer wants to deploy a backup-to-disk solution using a CX3-80 as the destination device
    with Symantec (Veritas) NetBackup 6.0. How can the solution be implemented so that backups go
    to disk first, then are moved to physical tape?
    A.Deploy a Staging File storage unit
    B.Deploy an Advanced File storage unit with a Staging policy
    C.Implement a Disk Staging storage unit
    D.Implement a Disk storage unit and configure a Staging policy
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Click the Exhibit button.  
    Consider  the  backup  environment  shown  in  the  exhibit.  The  EMC  Celerra  is  the  target  for  all
    backups. When a client backup is started, what is the path taken by data and metadata?

    image  
    A.Data and metadata go from the client to the storage node then to the Celerra.
    B.Data goes from the client to the Celerra.
    Metadata goes from the client to the backup server.
    C.Data goes from the client to the storage node then to the Celerra.
    Metadata goes from the client to the storage node then to the backup server.
    D.Data goes from the client to the storage node then to the Celerra.
    Metadata goes from the client to the backup server.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: A customer will be deploying an EMC Disk Library to an AIX host running IBM Tivoli Storage
    Manager  (TSM) and  will  be  emulating  IBM  tape  drives.  What  should  the  customer  configure  to
    ensure the correct operation?
    A.IBM Atape driver
    B.IBM device support package
    C.IBM storage agent
    D.IBM tape controller
    Correct Answers: A
    7: A customer has one Celerra with a large number of files that are backed up through NDMP to a
    physical  library.  To  improve  backup  performance,  they  are  considering  using  the  Celerra
    NDMP-to-Disk feature. What must be included in the design?
    A.Additional storage resources for the backup destination
    B.Extra hot spare disks for every two RAID groups
    C.NDMP-to-Disk licenses for the backup product
    D.Redundant network interfaces from the backup server to the Celerra
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which EMC Disk Library feature allows export to physical tape media?
    A.Auto Archive
    B.Direct Access
    C.Duplication
    D.Remote copy
    Correct Answers: A
    9:  Which  options  affect  the  steps  in  creating  new  virtual  tapes  using  the  EMC  Disk  Library
    Console GUI?
    A.Auto Archive and Advanced Tape Creation
    B.Auto Archive and Tape Shredding
    C.Capacity-on-Demand and Advanced Tape Creation
    D.Tape Shredding and Capacity-on-Demand
    Correct Answers: C
    10:  In  order  to  increase  effective  usable  capacity on  an  EMC  Disk  Library,  which  feature  is
    available?
    A.Active Engine Failover
    B.Auto Archive
    C.Consolidated Media Management
    D.Virtual Tape Library Compression
    Correct Answers: D
    11:  A  customer  has  an  existing  EMC  Disk  Library  infrastructure  that  consists  of  a  DL700  and
    DL4100. When managing these EMC Disk Libraries, what needs to be considered?
    A.Auto Replication has to be enabled between disk libraries
    B.Console software
    C.EMC Disk Libraries must be on different IP subnets
    D.Group management
    Correct Answers: B
    12: How many modes are available with the EMC Disk Library export feature?
    A.Only a single mode
    B.Three modes; copy, move, and replication
    C.Two modes; copy and move
    D.Two modes; copy and replication
    Correct Answers: B
    13: A customer using EMC NetWorker has an EMC Disk Library with a physical library attached
    to it. The embedded storage node is installed and enabled on the EMC Disk Library. What would
    control the clone operations between EMC Disk Library and the physical library?
    A.EMC Disk Library Console
    B.EMC Disk Library server
    C.EMC NetWorker server
    D.EMC NetWorker storage node
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which component of the EMC Disk Library performs tape emulation?
    A.EMC CLARiiON storage processor
    B.EMC Disk Library Console
    C.EMC Disk Library server
    D.EMC Rainfinity appliance
    Correct Answers: C
    15:  A  customer  with  a  Windows  2000  backup  server  plans  to  use  a  CLARiiON  as the  target  for
    backups. What should be recommended for adequate I/O performance?
    A.Set the CLARiiON storage element to 256 KB
    B.Set the CLARiiON write cache to the maximum limit
    C.Use a CLARiiON cache page size of 64 KB
    D.Use diskpart to correct disk misalignment
    Correct Answers: B

     

     

    New Updated  E22-315 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-315 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-315 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-315.html

    146 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E22-315 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-315 Disk Library and Backup to Disk Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.