• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-310 DiskXtender for Windows Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E22-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-310.html

    Part: A
    1: The Legal Department determined that all copies of a particular PDF must be deleted from the
    enterprise. Three copies were discovered on a file server with DiskXtender retention applied and
    written to a Governance Edition EMC Centera. Retention will expire in 18 months. How can the
    file be deleted even though retention has not expired?
    A.An EMC Centera administrator can select the files for deletion.
    B.Privileged  delete  can  be  used  if  delete  rights  are  granted  to  the  access  profile  used  by
    DiskXtender to access EMC Centera.
    C.The DiskXtender administrator can create a delete rule for these specific files.
    D.The user needs to have deletion credentials in the DxUsers group.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Which groups are created during DiskXtender File System Manager installation?
    A.DiskXtenderAdministrators, DiskXtenderSecurityAdmins, DiskXtenderUsers
    B.DxAdministrators, DxSecurityAdmins, DxUsers
    C.DxAdministrators, DxSecurityAdmins, MsAdministrators, MsSecurityAdmins
    D.DxAdministrators, MsAdministrators
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Click the Exhibit button.  
    As displayed in the exhibit, a File System Manager configuration has two media groups, Centera
    and  NAS.  Two  move  rules  are  configured,  one  for  each  media  group,  and  listed  in  the  order
    displayed in the exhibit.  
    If the file Medical.GIF qualifies for a move, to which media will the file be migrated?

    image
    A.Both EMC Centera and NAS
    B.EMC Centera media only
    C.NAS media only
    D.Neither
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Index and search is installed and configured. The extended drive was successfully indexed after
    installation.  Searches  were  also  successful.  Now  when  they  search  for  new  files  added  to  the
    extended drive, the searches are unsuccessful. What do they need to do to successfully search for
    the new files?
    A.Check file permissions
    B.Run a drive scan
    C.Run a prefetch
    D.Run indexing
    Correct Answers: D
    5: DiskXtender is configured for multi-target migration with three target media. The target media
    are listed in the following order in the File System Manager interface:  
    – EMC Centera  
    – NAS  
    – Tape  
    What will happen to a fetch operation if EMC Centera is offline?
    A.The fetch operation fails.
    B.The file will be fetched from tape.
    C.The request will be processed using the NAS media.
    D.The request will be queued until EMC Centera comes online.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: A customer is implementing DiskXtender in a four-node active-active Microsoft Cluster. Where
    is DiskXtender installed?
    A.DiskXtender will automatically select which node to install
    B.Each physical node in the cluster
    C.Each virtual server and physical node in the cluster
    D.Virtual server on each node in the cluster
    Correct Answers: D
    7:  A  company  needs  to  be  able  to  analyze  file  deletions  on  its  EMC  Centera.  What  can  be
    configured on the DiskXtender server to assist in this analysis?
    A.Audited delete
    B.Privileged delete
    C.Reclaimed delete
    D.Synchronous delete
    Correct Answers: A
    8: The Murphy Media company is using DiskXtender to move files from one extended drive to a
    second extended drive and then to tape. This is an example of which NAS media type?
    A.Aggregate NAS
    B.Multi-target NAS
    C.Retained NAS
    D.Standard NAS
    Correct Answers: A
    9:  You  want  to  enable  direct  read  for  the  files  in all  of  the  media  folders  on  the  extended  drive.
    Which direct read option accomplishes this in one step?
    A.The extended drive option
    B.The media finalization option
    C.The move rule option
    D.The purge rule option
    Correct Answers: A
    10: A DiskXtender administrator has been asked to archive and purge all PDF files larger than 1
    MB in size in their environment. At which level should the rules be created to successfully archive
    and purge the files?
    A.Extended drive level
    B.Folder level
    C.Individual file level
    D.User level
    Correct Answers: B
    11:  A  corporation  recently  added  EMC  Centera  to  its  environment,  and  added  an  EMC  Centera
    media  type  to  a  multi-target  media  group.  Files  are  retrieved  from  NAS-media  using  the  direct
    read option, and the purge immediately option is also enabled in the move rule. According to best
    practices what else should be changed?
    A.No changes are necessary.
    B.The EMC Centera media service needs to be first in the list.
    C.The direct read option should be disabled in the move rule.
    D.The purge immediately option should be disabled in the move rule.
    Correct Answers: C
    12: A company ran out of space on the drive and can no longer fetch files. It has move rules that
    purge files on move. The move rule has no age delay. What should be done to free up space on the
    extended drive?
    A.Create a move rule with an age delay and run background scans
    B.Create a purge rule and run background scans
    C.Create an index rule to clear space on the extended drive
    D.Set tracing on moves and purges
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which rules always take precedence?
    A.Exclusion rules
    B.Inclusion rules
    C.Index rules
    D.Rules that are listed first in the DiskXtender administrator interface
    Correct Answers: A
    14: You perform a legal discovery search. The search results do not include one of the files on the
    extended  drive  that  you  expect  to  be  returned.  How do  you  determine  whether  the  file  was
    indexed?
    A.Look in the DiskXtender Event Viewer
    B.Look in the Index Transaction Log
    C.Run an extended drive report
    D.Use the Explorer Add-ons to check the file properties
    Correct Answers: D
    15: A company has 15 DiskXtender servers and would like to use the DiskXtender Search Module.
    What is the minimum number of Index and Search Engine servers required?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.5
    Correct Answers: B

     

    New Updated  E22-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-310.html

    138 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E22-310 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-310 DiskXtender for Windows Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.