• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-290 EMC Data Domain Deduplication, Backup and Recovery Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E22-290 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-290 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-290 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-290.html

    QUESTION 1
    A customer is currently using an EMC Data Domain system with VTL configured over Fibre
    Channel. They have a requirement to archive to tape.
    Which process is used to transport data to tape?
    A.  Use the backup software to move backup data to tape
    B.  Use the VTL interface to eject tapes to physical tapes
    C.  Use the tape export function on the Data Domain system
    D.  Use the Enterprise Manager on the Data Domain system
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A customer is currently using an EMC Data Domain system with NFS configured over 10 Gb
    Ethernet. They have a requirement to archive to tape.
    Which process is used to transport data to tape?
    A.  Use the VTL interface to eject tapes to physical tapes
    B.  Use the tape export function on the Data Domain system
    C.  Use the backup software to move backup data to tape
    D.  Use the Enterprise Manager on the Data Domain system
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which LAN configuration allows backups and replication to run simultaneously without potentially
    impacting backup performance on an EMC Data Domain system?
    A.  Separate the traffic by using two separate Ethernet NICs
    B.  Separate the traffic by using two separate VLANs on a NIC
    C.  Reduce the traffic by using VLAN tagging on a NIC
    D.  Reduce the traffic by using a larger MTU size
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    A customer has two EMC Data Domain systems deployed with a collection replication
    configuration. Based on best practices, what should be configured if the customer has less than 6
    Mb/s throughput between the installation sites?
    A.  Low bandwidth optimization
    B.  Gz compression
    C.  Initial replication seeding
    D.  Bi-directional replication
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates

    encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
    vault.
    They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system in a hosted disaster recovery
    site as a replication target to replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites are connected
    through an encrypted WAN link.
    Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems to ensure a similar level of data
    security as achieved by their current process?
    A.  Encrypt the replication context
    B.  Encrypt the data at rest
    C.  Encrypt both the data at rest and the replication context
    D.  None. The WAN link between the sites is already encrypted.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    As illustrated in the exhibit, which cable connects one EMC Data Domain ES20 expansion shelf
    to another ES20 expansion shelf?

    image
    A.  A
    B.  B
    C.  C
    D.  D
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
    encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
    vault.

    They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their
    corporate headquarters as a replication target to replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two
    sites are connected through the Internet.
    Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems to ensure a similar level of data
    security as achieved by their current process?
    A.  Encrypt the replication context
    B.  Encrypt the data at rest
    C.  Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
    D.  Encryption is not required
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What is indicated by a flashing green SAS state LED on an EMC Data Domain ES20 SAS
    controller?
    A.  Connection problem
    B.  Connection established
    C.  RAID reconstruction in progress
    D.  Connection in process
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    As illustrated in the exhibit, which cable connects the EMC Data Domain controller to an ES20
    expansion shelf?

    image
    A.  A
    B.  B
    C.  C

    D.  D
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    When connecting EMC Data Domain expansion shelves, what should be done to avoid cable
    stress at the solder joints of the connector?
    A.  Keep the ambient temperature at an acceptable level
    B.  Use screw lock assemblies
    C.  Leave enough cable to allow for free air flow
    D.  Secure the cable to the rack door
    Answer: B

    New Updated  E22-290 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-290 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-290 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-290.html

    125 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E22-290 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-290 EMC Data Domain Deduplication, Backup and Recovery Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.