• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-280 Avamar Backup and Data Deduplication Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e22-280 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-280 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-280 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-280.html

    Part: A
    1: What are key features of EMC Avamar?
    A.Disk-based archive
    RAID, RAIN, clustering and replication
    Global deduplication
    B.Global deduplication
    RAID, RAIN, checkpoints and replication
    Disk storage
    C.Global deduplication
    RAID, RAIN, checkpoints and replication
    Auto-archive of NAS
    D.OS-specific deduplication
    RAID, RAIN, checkpoints and replication
    Full, Incremental and Differential file system backups
    Correct Answers: B
    2: How does EMC Avamar reduce the amount of backup data that is sent across the network?
    A.Excludes files with similar content from the backup
    B.Only performs backups of changed blocks
    C.Performs fixed block deduplication
    D.Identifies redundant data at the source
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What best describes EMC Avamar’s method of deduplication?
    A.Reduces  storage  needs  for  file  servers  by  identifying  duplicate  files  within  disk  volumes  with
    source-based deduplication.
    B.Reduces the amount of full backups by eliminating redundant data and performing incrementals
    forever
    C.Uses  a  fixed  length  deduplication  process  to  determine  segment  size  by  examining  data  for
    repeatable boundary points
    D.Uses  a  variable  length  segmentation  process  to  determine  segment  size  by  examining  data  for
    repeatable boundary points
    Correct Answers: D
    4: What is the maximum number of data nodes in a supported EMC Avamar server configuration?
    A.12
    B.14
    C.16
    D.18
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Click the Exhibit button.
    What does C. represent?
    Bimage
    Correct Answers:  B
    6: When performing a restore of data on a client what process receives the restore data?
    A.ascd
    B.avagent
    C.avscc
    D.avtar
    Correct Answers: D
    7:  In  an EMC Avamar  backup,  which  client  process  communicates  with  the  gsan process  on  the
    Avamar server?
    A.avagent
    B.avscc
    C.avtar
    D.mcs
    Correct Answers: C
    8: In an EMC Avamar backup, what is the role of sticky-byte factoring?
    A.Consistently creates 24 KB chunks
    B.Consistently produces the same chunk result on unchanged data
    C.Decides which chunks are sent to the Avamar server
    D.Determines which files to chunk
    Correct Answers: B
    9: When performing a backup with encryption enabled, to which port on the Avamar server does
    the client connect?
    A.27000
    B.28001
    C.28002
    D.29000
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Click the Exhibit button.
    What does E. represent?
    image
    Correct Answers: D

     

    New Updated  e22-280 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-280 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-280 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-280.html

    137 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: e22-280 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-280 Avamar Backup and Data Deduplication Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.