• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-250 Ionix for IT Operations Intelligence Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E22-250  Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-250  pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-250  http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-250.html

    QUESTION 1
    A switch appears down in Service Assurance Manager. After trying to troubleshoot the problem,
    an operator finds out that the switch has been removed from service. Why didn’t this switch
    automatically become Unmanaged in Smarts?
    A.  IP Availability Manager needs to be restarted to remove this switch.
    B.  Other devices that were connected to this switch are still reachable by Smarts.
    C.  This switch requires rediscovery.
    D.  Unmanaging devices is a manual process.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    You want to enhance your existing AM Domain Manager by adding Smarts IP Performance
    monitoring to your installation. You are running Service Assurance Manager version 7.1.0. What
    should you do to be sure the upgraded AM is sending the correct information to SAM?
    A.  Ensure that the Domain Type for the Domain Manager has been changed to INCHARGE-AM-PM-SUITE
    B.  Launch performance reporting to see if performance data gathering is working
    C.  Make sure SAM has been restarted after installing the new IP Performance license
    D.  Verify your IP Domain Manager has been renamed to include "PM"
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    The network administrator asked that all remote branch access routers be polled more often to
    get more granular measurement of performance metrics. What needs to be done?
    A.  Copy the existing Router Polling group and split the members between the two groups
    B.  Create a new Polling group for the branch office routers with a shorter polling interval
    C.  Create a new Threshold group and set the Polling setting in the Threshold Window to a lower
    value
    D.  Reduce the Threshold to accommodate the new requirement
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which Performance Monitor Setting will give early warning that an interface is too busy?
    A.  LinkTrapThreshold
    B.  MaxUptimeThreshold
    C.  Restart Trap Window
    D.  UtilizationThreshold
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which adapter pulls topology and events from the underlying Domain Manager to the Service

    Assurance Manager?
    A.  dxa adapter
    B.  syslog adapter
    C.  trap adapter
    D.  xml adapter
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    You want to perform a discovery of devices in the pending state. You want to schedule this
    discovery using cron. Which Smarts command utility can be used to trigger this type of discovery
    in an IP Availability Domain Manager?
    A.  sm_ems
    B.  sm_service
    C.  sm_topodump
    D.  sm_tpmgr
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    A telecommunications company has already mapped its customers to the network topology
    provisioning tool. Into which Smarts product could you import that information?
    A.  Business Impact Manager
    B.  IP Availability Manager
    C.  Service Assurance Manager
    D.  Smarts Adapter Manager
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    The customer wants to install the IP Availability Management Suite on a SUSE Linux server.
    Which IP Management Suite document can be used to determine if this operating system is
    supported?
    A.  Deployment Guide
    B.  Installation Guide
    C.  System Administration Guide
    D.  User’s Guide
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    dmctl -s IP invoke ICF_PersistenceManager::ICF-PersistenceManager save What effect will the
    above command have on Smarts?
    A.  Correlation will occur immediately.

    B.  Domain Manager topology changes are discarded.
    C.  The Codebook will be recomputed.
    D.  The repository will be written to a file.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which relationship exists between a card and its ports?
    A.  ConnectedVia/ConnectedTo
    B.  PackagedIn/Packages
    C.  Realizes/RealizedBy
    D.  Underlying/LayeredOver
    Answer: C

    New Updated  E22-250  Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-250  pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-250  http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-250.html

    87 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E22-250 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-250 Ionix for IT Operations Intelligence Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.