• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-186 EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E22-186 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-186 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-186 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-186.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
    A.  improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL 
    servers
    B.  leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
    C.  provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
    D.  improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    A Microsoft SharePoint customer’s database is running out of space due to excessive content.
    What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer?
    A.  database compression
    B.  consolidated user interface
    C.  dual search mechanisms
    D.  storage management
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A company’s SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft
    recommended size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
    A.  run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut  
    files
    B.  run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
    C.  install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
    D.  ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and
    administrators use to find archived SharePoint content?
    A.  SharePoint Advanced Search
    B.  SharePoint Archive Search
    C.  SourceOne Discovery Manager
    D.  SourceOne Web Search
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for
    specific documents and is presented with results from all three sites. The SharePoint
    administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same Active

    Directory group. The end user conducts the previous search again. How are the end user’s
    search results affected?
    A.  documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible 
    from search results
    B.  documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
    C.  only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
    D.  only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC
    SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those
    permissions?
    A.  SourceOne Admin group
    B.  SourceOne Security group
    C.  SharePoint groups
    D.  SharePoint users
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific
    group. What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
    A.  remove the custom site-specific permission
    B.  change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
    C.  grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
    D.  assign a higher level group with Read access
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific
    group is deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
    A.  accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
    B.  accessible only by the Farm Administrator
    C.  accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
    D.  accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC
    SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?

    A.  SourceOne Security group
    B.  Active Directory group
    C.  Active Directory users
    D.  Local users
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
    A.  add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
    B.  add and remove groups
    C.  add and remove members to existing groups
    D.  add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
    A.  shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
    B.  archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
    C.  shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
    D.  archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
    A.  Application
    B.  Service
    C.  Provider
    D.  Data
    Answer: B

    New Updated  E22-186 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E22-186 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E22-186 http://www.amazonexam.com/E22-186.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E22-186 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E22-186 EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.