• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-141 emc legato cert networker 7 x specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e22-141 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-141 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-141 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-141.html

    Part: A
    1: A tape is brought from another NetWorker server. scanner does not update the client file index,
    although  the  Client  resource  was  created  on  the  new  NetWorker  server.  Which  two  should  you
    check? (Choose two.)
    A.Client ID
    B.Group attribute
    C.client name Aliases
    D.Remote Access attribute
    Correct Answers: A C  
    2: Which two commands can you use to recover a single file directly from tape? (Choose two.)
    A.scanner -S ssid devicename filename | uasm -rv
    B.scanner -S ssid devicename | uasm -rv filename
    C.scanner -S ssid devicename | uasm -rv -m source=dest filename
    D.scanner -i -S ssid devicename | rsh client name ‘(cd destdir; uasm -rv filename)’
    Correct Answers: B C  
    3: scanner -v /dev/rmt/1cbn returns the following: 
    please enter record size for this volume (‘q’ to quit)  
    What causes this?
    A.The volume label is corrupted or unreadable.
    B.The volume label is written by a pre-NetWorker 7.x version.
    C.scanner cannot read the volume label because the volume is not mounted.
    D.scanner cannot read the volume label because the volume is not rewound.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: A volume will be scanned into a new offsite NetWorker server to recover a client. Currently this
    client  does  not  exist  on  the  new  NetWorker  server. Which  two  resources  does  the  scanner
    command require to exist on the new NetWorker server? (Choose two.)
    A.the original pool
    B.the original group
    C.the original client
    D.the original device
    Correct Answers: A C  
    5:  You  backed  up  some  data  on  a  NetWorker  storage  node  in  evaluation  mode.  The  evaluation
    period expired before you installed the storage node enabler code. Which statement is correct?
    A.You cannot recover the backed-up data to the storage node.
    B.You cannot recover the backed-up data to the NetWorker server.
    C.You can delete the expired storage node license and re-create it using the same code.
    D.You can recover the backed-up data to the storage node if you have a jukebox enabler.
    Correct Answers: A
    6:  Storage  nodes  sn-1(Solaris)  and  sn-2(Windows)  share  a  tape  drive  in  a  DDS  environment.  A
    tape has been labeled and written using sn-1. When trying to read the same tape using sn-2, block
    size errors occur. What is wrong?
    A.Sleep timers are not correctly set.
    B.The tape is labeled with the wrong block size.
    C.The tape is labeled under a different NetWorker version.
    D.The written block size cannot be handled by HBA/SCSI controller on sn-2.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: In a directed recovery, the NetWorker server named Bongo is the administering client. Flute is
    the  source  client  and  Clarinet  is  the  destination  client.  How  should  the  NetWorker administrator
    configure remote access rights to successfully run the directed recovery?
    A.in Flute’s Client Resource Remote Access attribute, list root@Clarinet
    B.in Clarinet’s Client Resource Remote Access attribute, list root@Bongo and root@Flute
    C.in Bongo’s Client Resource Remote Access attribute, list root@Flute and root@Clarinet
    D.in Flute’s Client Resource Remote Access attribute, list root@Bongo and root@Clarinet
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which statement is true about the Remote Access All Clients privilege and the Remote Access
    attribute?
    A.Both must be configured to perform a directed recovery.
    B.The Remote Access attribute is required in cluster environments only.
    C.The Remote Access All Clients privilege overrides the Remote Access attribute.
    D.A user who is already defined as an administrator of the NetWorker server must be included in
    this attribute.
    Correct Answers: C
    9: What is the result of leaving the /nsr/res/servers file empty on a client?
    A.Any NetWorker server is able to initiate a backup of that client.
    B.All backups will fail with the error "Cannot request command execution."
    C.The  client  can  be  backed up  by  any  NetWorker  server,  providing  the  server  resides  within  the
    same subnet.
    D.Before a NetWorker server can initiate a save of that client, it is prompted for an administrative
    user name and password.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: What are two methods used to authorize NetWorker servers Horn and Flute to back up client
    Tuba with the least security risk? (Choose two.)
    A.Configure nsrexecd to use nsrexecd -s Horn -s Flute.
    B.Remove all entries from /nsr/res/servers file on Tuba and restart nsrexecd service.
    C.Make Flute and Horn the only entries in the /nsr/res/servers file on Tuba and restart nsrexecd.
    D.Stop  the  nsrexecd  service  on  Tuba  and  run  the  command  "nsrexecd  -i  ipaddress_of_Horn  -i
    ipaddress_of_Flute.
    Correct Answers: A C

     

     

    New Updated  e22-141 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-141 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-141 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-141.html

    121 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: e22-141 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-141 emc legato cert networker 7 x specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.