• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-106 emc legato cert.aam 5 x administrator Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e22-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-106.html

    Part: A
    1: Which is a valid IP address for private non-routed network use?
    A.37.16.256.4
    B.117.24.103.40
    C.127.0.0.1
    D.192.168.7.69
    Correct Answers: D
    2:  A  company  has  a  mission-critical  application  that  needs  to  be  protected  by  AAM.  It  is  also
    necessary for a scheduled task, or cron job, to be run on the node running the application. A rule is
    created to discover which node is hosting the application and then to launch the cron job on that
    node. Which type of trigger is associated with this rule?
    A.scheduled trigger
    B.time-based trigger
    C.on-demand trigger
    D.sensor-based trigger
    Correct Answers: A
    3:  Why  would  AAM  report  a  failed  state  for  a  process  when  the  user  still  sees  the  application
    running?
    A.The existence test is not written properly.
    B.The existence test is reporting a value of true.
    C.The response test is not checking for multiple processes.
    D.The response test is returning a process state of No Response.
    Correct Answers: A
    4:  What happens  to a Resource  Group,  using  the  default  settings,  when  a  managed process  goes
    into a failed state?
    A.Three attempts are made to restart the managed process.
    B.The Resource Group is immediately relocated to another node.
    C.The existence test is performed to see if the process has actually failed.
    D.The isolation script is run to determine if the Resource Group is isolated.
    Correct Answers: A
    5:  You  have  a  Resource Group  defined  for  a  two-node  Domain  on  nodes  A  and B. You  want  to
    demonstrate  a  failover.  The  Resource  Group  is  online  on  node  A.  All  of  the  network  cables  are
    disconnected  on  node  A  to  initiate  a  failover.  The Resource  Group  remains  online  on  node  A.
    Node B takes over the Resource Group. Which condition caused this to happen?
    A.No Isolation Detection addresses were configured on node A.
    B.The verification line was configured improperly so the node did not transition to the failed state.
    C.The Resource Group  algorithm  prevents  relocation when  heartbeats  are  not  received  from  any
    other nodes.
    D.The Resource Group’s objects transitioned to the unknown state so it could not be started on the
    other node.
    E.One  of  the  objects  in  the  Resource  Group  was  a  shared  disk  data  source  and  the  SCSI  reset
    could not be sent over the network.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Your process or service is stuck in the stopping state. Which two statements describe potential
    sources of the problem? (Choose two.)
    A.The response test is not written correctly.
    B.The existence test is not working correctly.
    C.The testing interval for monitoring is too low.
    D.The testing interval for monitoring is too high.
    E.There is something wrong with the stop command.
    Correct Answers: B E  
    7:  By  default,  AAM  port  values  are  8042  to  8045.  Which  command  should  you  use  to  verify  if
    these ports are available?
    A.nbtstat -a
    B.netstat -a
    C.portstat -a
    D.nslookup -a
    Correct Answers: B
    8: An AAM domain uses two domain lines. What happens if you change the IP address scheme of
    domain line A?
    A.AAM continues to use domain line B as a single domain line.
    B.AAM can no longer use either line as a domain line and registers an error.
    C.AAM  immediately  recognizes  the  change  and  automatically  reassigns  the  first  line  as  domain
    line A.
    D.AAM immediately detects the change and deletes and recreates all new domain lines using the
    two new IP addresses for communication.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which two statements about domain networks are true? (Choose two.)
    A.If a domain network fails, heartbeating continues over the verification network.
    B.Heartbeat communication within the domain takes place over the domain network.
    C.Network interfaces used for domain heartbeat communication should be managed by AAM.
    D.The domain network can be used for communication with and between managed processes.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    10: Node alias names must _____. (Choose two.)
    A.be unique
    B.be listed in DNS
    C.be fewer than 16 characters
    D.disable NetBIOS over TCP/IP
    E.be assigned to a Resource Group
    Correct Answers: A C 

    New Updated  e22-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e22-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e22-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/e22-106.html

    129 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: e22-106 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e22-106 emc legato cert.aam 5 x administrator Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.