• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-885 VNX Solutions Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-885 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-885 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-885 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-885.html

    QUESTION 1
    A customer wants to replicate a CIFS environment from a legacy EMC Celerra to a new EMC
    VNX. Users are able to access CIFS shares from both arrays. The CIFS shares are on different
    networks and replication is not running. The customer wants to make sure there will be no
    network restrictions preventing replication between the data movers on two different networks.
    What TCP ports should they ask the network team to open?
    A. 8888, 8887, 5081
    B. 80, 443, 8080
    C. 5057, 445, 5087
    D. 23, 25, 22
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A customer recently upgraded from vSphere v4.x to vSphere v5.0 to benefit from new VMFS-5
    features for their existing `DataStore1′ and `DataStore2′ datastores on an EMC VNX. A second
    identically configured VNX was implemented and the customer created two additional datastores
    on the new VNX. After monitoring the environment, the customer notices the VMs on
    `DataStore1′ and `DataStore2′ are not using the same sub-block structure as the two new
    datastores. What is the reason for this behavior?
    A. The old VMs are on an upgraded VMFS-5 datastore.
    B. The old VMs are still running old VMware tools.
    C. The new VMFS-5 features need to be licensed and activated.
    D. The new VMFS-5 cannot support two VNX storage systems.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    A storage administrator reports they are unable configure SAN Copy connections between two
    VNX. The required cabling is in place and zoning is correct, but the SP connections still do not
    appear in Unisphere Manager. What could have caused this issue?
    A. SAN Copy is not installed on both VNX arrays.
    B. SAN Copy is only licensed for local copies.
    C. The SP ports are already being used by hosts.
    D. Both VNX arrays are not in the same domain.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    A Pool used for FAST VP has the following configuration:
    Flash drives: 1,000 GB, with 1,000 GB free
    SAS drives: 5,000 GB, with 2,500 GB free
    NL-SAS drives: 20,000 GB, with 11,500 GB free
    The tiering policy is set to Auto. An additional 600 GB of new data is written to the Pool. What is
    the data distribution after the data is written?

    A. Flash drives: 960 GB free SAS drives: 2,400 GB free NL-SAS drives: 11,040 GB free
    B. Flash drives: 400 GB free SAS drives: 2,500 GB free NL-SAS drives: 11,500 GB free
    C. Flash drives: 900 GB free SAS drives: 2,000 GB free NL-SAS drives: 11,500 GB free
    D. Flash drives: 970 GB free SAS drives: 2,350 GB free NL-SAS drives: 11,080GB free
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    You are planning a CIFS DR solution for two existing EMC VNX. Each VNX has dual Control
    Stations. Each VNX is also configured for a Recover Point protection solution on other VNX LUNs
    that are non- file related. What recommendation would you give the customer concerning the
    CIFS DR solution?
    A. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems before
    configuring VNX Replicator
    B. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems after
    configuring VNX Replicator
    C. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator,
    and then configure IP aliasing on the destination VNX system Control Stations after configuring VNX
    Replicator.
    D. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator
    and use RecoverPoint to provide protection of the source VNX Control Stations to the destination VNX.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    A customer recently purchased an EMC VNX to be connected to four ESXi 5.0 hosts via FC. Five
    of the associated VMs (virtual machines) are running SQL Server 2008 R2. To avoid contention,
    the customer wants the VM’s database and log drives on separate datastores. Which ESXi 5.0
    feature would satisfy this requirement?
    A. Network interface card teaming
    B. Virtual Machine Anti-Affinity
    C. Raw Device Mappings
    D. VMDK Affinity
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    An administrator is attempting to vMotion a VM from one vSphere ESXi 5.0 host to another. The
    ESXi servers are connected to three VNX arrays on the fabric. The vMotion fails. What is the
    most likely reason?
    A. RDMs are attached to the VM with different host LUN numbers on the ESXi servers.
    B. There are active SnapView sessions on the VM preventing the vMotion.
    C. RDMs are in physical compatibility mode and not eligible for vMotion.
    D. There are active MirrorView sessions on the VM preventing the vMotion.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    A customer requires an asynchronous DR solution for an NFS-only client environment. The
    customer wants the solution to be simple to implement. It was recommended they create a single
    NIS domain, and use several NIS servers to provide centralized authentication to the NFS clients
    at both the source and destination sites. The customer asks you whether they should consider
    using VDMs in this environment. What do you advise?
    A. VDMs would offer no advantages to this environment.
    B. VDMs allow VMWare integration of NFS service environments.
    C. VDMs eliminate the need for Usermapper in NFS environments.
    D. VDMs allow for assignment of specific CPUs to a NFS server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    A customer has an Oracle ASM database on an EMC VNX with FAST Suite enabled. They
    observe intermittent performance degradation due to momentary data hot spots caused by bursty
    transaction rates. What recommendation would you make to help alleviate these hot spots?
    A. Enable Fast VP on the ASM LUNs
    B. Modify the ASM rebalance power priority
    C. Enable Fast Cache on the ASM LUNs
    D. Disable ASM storage management
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    A customer has a Windows-only environment connected to an EMC VNX for File at their main
    campus site. The customer plans to install a new EMC VNX at a remote branch office site. The
    new VNX will be used to implement a DR solution for their main campus VNX using several
    deduplicated file systems shared and available to clients via CIFS. Which solution do you
    recommend to the customer?
    A. Use VNX Replicator to replicate the VNX VDMs and associated file systems from the main campus
    site to the VNX system at the branch office site to provide an asynchronous DR solution.
    B. Use VNX Replicator to replicate the VNX VDMs and associated file systems from the main campus
    site to the VNX system at the branch office site to provide a synchronous DR solution.
    C. Use VNX SAN Copy to replicate the VNX block devices associated with the VNX file systems from
    the main campus site to the VNX system at the branch office site to provide a synchronous DR solution.
    D. Use VNX MirrorView/A to replicate the VNX block devices associated with the VNX file systems from
    the main campus site to the VNX system at the branch office site to provide an asynchronous DR solution.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  E20-885 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-885 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-885 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-885.html

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-885 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-885 VNX Solutions Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.