• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-845 Business Continuity Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-845 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-845 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-845 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-845.html

    Part: A
    1: After a TimeFinder/Clone symclone session is created or recreated, the copy option may be
    modified.
    Which command is valid?
    A.symclone -g ProdDB set mode diff
    B.symdev -g ProdDB set mode precopy
    C.symclone -g ProdDB set mode precopy
    D.symcfg -g ProdDB clone set mode diff
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have been asked to architect an Exchange disaster recovery solution using the TimeFinder
    Integration Module for Exchange. The customer can withstand no more than eight hours of data
    loss if a site failure occurs. You have designed the architecture as shown in the figure.
    Which command line will produce the correct result?

    image

    A.exbackup2003 -s prod -hot -srdf
    B.exbackup2003 -s prod -vss -srdf
    C.exbackup2003 -s prod -vss -rbcv
    D.exbackup2003 -s prod -hot -nolog -srdf
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have designed an SRDF/AR, multi-hop solution for your customer. The customer has decided
    to script the replication and run the commands against a Symmetrix device group on Host A. After
    the implementation, the scripts the customer wrote fail when running the command to split the
    BCV from the R2 at Site C.

    Which command is correct?

    image 

    A.symmir -g dg_name split -rbcv
    B.symmir -g dg_name split -rrbcv
    C.symmir -g dg_name split -rdf -bcv
    D.The symmir command cannot use a device group if run from Host A
    Correct Answers: D
    4: You are implementing a TimeFinder solution on an AIX host. All the BCVs are visible to the
    host and available. The next day, the BCVs are not defined, and the host cannot see them. What
    happened?
    A.mkbcv did not run
    B.cfgmgr did not run
    C.The host rebooted and mkbcv did not run
    D.The host rebooted and cfgmgr did not run
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You are planning a new replication of an online transaction processing (OLTP) Oracle database
    to a remote Symmetrix. The requirements for the task are:
    1. The distance between the local and remote sites is 1600 km
    2. The local database must remain online
    3. The customer requires only a restartable copy of the database on the target site
    4. The task should have a minimum performance impact to the local database
    Choose the best set of EMC technologies for the implementation.
    A.R2, RBCV, Instant Split Technology, and SRDF/DM
    B.R1/BCV, R2, Instant Split Technology, and SRDF/S
    C.R2, RBCV, Consistent Split Technology, and SRDF/S
    D.SRDF/A or SRDF/AR single hop

    Correct Answers: D
    6: The customer is working with a Dynamic SRDF Group named ProdGrpB and has failed over to
    the R2 DMX. Select the command that will swap the R1 designation of the RDF1 devices and
    mark for refresh any modified data on the current R1 side of these BCVs from the R2 mirrors.
    A.symrdf -g ProdGrpB -all swap
    B.symrdf -g ProdGrpB -bcv swap -refresh R1
    C.symrdf -g ProdGrpB -bcv swap -refresh R2
    D.symrdf -g ProdGrpB -bcv swap -refresh ALL
    Correct Answers: B
    7: A customer has an application that runs on a SQL Server 2000 database, and the information is
    stored on a DMX. The customer wants to make daily, local backups of the database using TSIM.
    What action does the tsimsnap backup command perform to create this local copy?
    A.Establishes standard and BCV volumes
    B.Keeps track of the database backup history
    C.Requests the operator perform a SQL Server snapshot
    D.Flushes the filesystems used by the database and performs the BCV split
    Correct Answers: D
    8: A customer is running AIX 5.1 and Solutions Enabler 5.4. The customer expanded a striped
    metavolume and chose to preserve the data. They ran cfgmgr but the operating system does not
    recognize that the size of the physical volume has changed. What needs to be done to enable the
    logical volume manager to use the new space?
    A.Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr, vary on the volume
    group
    B.This cannot be done in AIX 5.1. Destroy the volume group and recreate it. Restore the data from
    tape
    C.Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr, run chgvg -g vg_name,
    vary on the volume group
    D.Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, export the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr,
    import the volume group, vary on the volume group
    Correct Answers: B
    9: When implementing TimeFinder/Snap what is the recommended number of allocated Save
    Devices per Virtual Device?
    A.One Save Device per 2 DEVS
    B.One Save Device per 5 to 10 VDEVs
    C.One Save Device per 7 to 12 VDEVs
    D.One Save Device per 12 VDEVs
    Correct Answers: B
    10: A customer is utilizing TimeFinder/Mirror to split BCVs from a production application and
    utilizing TimeFinder/Snap for creating test and development copies using Snaps. Which step

    needs to be taken to refresh the BCVs from a current copy of production?
    A.Symmir establish, symsnap activate
    B.Symsnap terminate, symmir establish
    C.Symsnap terminate, symsnap activate
    D.Symmir establish, symsnap reactivate
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  E20-845 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-845 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-845 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-845.html

    82 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-845 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-845 Business Continuity Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.