• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-825 SAN Expert Exam for Technology Architects blade blade CCSE required) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-825 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-825 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-825 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-825.html

    QUESTION 1
    A company has many low end servers that need to access SAN attached storage. The company
    does not want to invest any additional money in the servers to make this happen. Each server will
    have one NIC card that will be used for iSCSI. The customer wants as high availability as
    possible. Their current SAN infrastructure consists of all MDS directors, with multiple FC and IP
    cards in each. What feature can be used to make their environment as fault tolerant as possible?
    A. VRRP
    B. Host based multipathing
    C. Ethernet adapter teaming
    D. Zone with SANvergence Manager
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    The customer manages their SAN environment with ControlCenter. They have installed FCC
    Agent on Host A and Host B. They have installed the NAS Agent on Host B. Host A was down for
    one day, during which they lost NAS monitoring and switch management. Why did this happen?
    A. SNMP traps on both agents are set to READ/ ONLY
    B. Both Agents are communicating over the same SNMP Port
    C. SNMP traps on both agents are set to the wrong IP Address
    D. FCC Agent does not initiate a fail over to the Host B, and NAS Agent was inactive
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A company wants the most cost effective way to add 100 new hosts. Each host requires
    approximately 15MBps. All servers must be dual attached. They currently have all MDS 9509
    directors, and could add line cards at your recommendation. What solution should you
    recommend?
    A. Add 2 IP cards with 4 ports each and use iSCSI to connect into the SAN
    B. Add 2 IP cards with 8 ports each and use iSCSI to connect into the SAN
    C. Add 2 fiber channel cards with 32 ports each and fiber attach all the hosts
    D. Add 8 fiber channel cards with 32 ports each and fiber attach all the hosts
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A customer has deployed two separate data centers located 100 km apart. Each site has two
    MDS 9509 configured with 2 VSANs in each director. The directors have IPS modules with FCIP
    configured between the MDS directors using their existing IP network between sites. NO EISLs
    currently exist. They want to implement a backup solution where all backups are done to CDL
    units located at the remote data center location.
    What is the best solution for this requirement?
    A. Configure EISL between locations and create a new tape VSAN containing CDL ports and all
    host ports
    B. Configure new EISLs between locations, merge ALL existing fabrics between sites and connect
    CDL ports to new fabrics

    C. Create a new tape VSAN at each location containing CDL ports and implement IVR for host
    access to tape resources at the remote location
    D. Configure EISL between locations and create a new tape VSAN containing all CDL ports and
    implement IVR for backup hosts to access tape resources at local the location
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Port Security is enabled at the customer site on all ports of the MDS-series switch. Which
    statement is true?
    A. All intrusion attempts are reported when accessing switches in a fabric using FTP
    B. Login requests via Telnet are restricted from unauthorized Fibre Channel devices accessed in
    a fabric
    C. Login requests from unauthorized Fibre Channel devices (Nx ports) and switches (xE ports) are
    rejected
    D. Login requests from unauthorized users to the fabric are rejected from the network security
    management in the switch
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    A customer has two separate SAN environments, located 5 km apart, with both DMX and
    CLARiiON storage. They have a Windows 2000 application that is currently connected to a
    CX600. They plan to deploy a second server at the remote site and implement a MSCS clustered
    environment for this application. The solution needs to be disaster tolerant. What would they do
    as part of this implementation?
    A. Implement MirrorView to replicate data between sites
    B. Implement EMC OpenReplicator to replicate data between sites
    C. Move the server’s data to DMX and use SRDF to replicate data between sites
    D. Implement EISLs between sites to provide remote access to the CLARiiONvolumes
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Click the Exhibit button.
    As shown in the diagram, two environments are linked via dual FCIP links. The customer is using
    Cisco gear as the router and wants to maintain as stateful a connection as possible. Which
    protocol would you recommend to run between the routers at either side of the environment?

    image

    A. RIP
    B. VRRP
    C. HSRP
    D. VLAN Tagging
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Click the Exhibit button.
    Your customer has the CLARiiON environment in the diagram. They want to improve security.
    What should you recommend?

    image

    A. Each switch in each fabric should have the same domain ID
    B. The zoning policy should be single-HBA or single-initiator zoning
    C. The zoning policy should be port zoning on Fabric A and Fabric B
    D. The switches with the lowest WWNs always be located at the center of the fabric
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Click the Exhibit button.
    In the event log of the M-series switches in the diagram you see the following messages:
    Unrelieved Fibre Channel traffic congestion on an ISL, no reroute done. End of Unrelieved Fibre
    Channel traffic congestion on an ISL. Unrelieved Fibre Channel traffic congestion on an ISL, no
    reroute done. End of Unrelieved Fibre Channel traffic congestion on an ISL.
    What is the reason for this?

    image

    A. Trunking is enabled
    B. Trunking is not enabled
    C. There is no performance issue
    D. There are not enough ISL connections
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    The redraw time of the alerts window pane in ControlCenter takes several minutes to complete.
    What do you recommend to fix this problem?
    A. Edit the Alert Definition
    B. Edit the Alert Templates
    C. Edit the Alert Data Retention
    D. Edit the Alert Data Collection Policies
    Answer: C

    New Updated  E20-825 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-825 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-825 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-825.html

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-825 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-825 SAN Expert Exam for Technology Architects blade blade CCSE required) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.