• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-817 Symmetrix Business Continuity Expert Exam for Storage Admins Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e20-817 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-817 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-817 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-817.html

    Part: A
    1: A customer is experiencing degraded Exchange performance. The customer reported that there
    are no errors reported in syslog. What might have impacted the performance?
    A.SRDF was inadvertently switched from semi-synchronous mode to synchronous mode at some
    point. This resulted in I/O delays.
    B.SRDF was inadvertently switched from synchronous mode to semi-synchronous mode at some
    point. This resulted in I/O delays.
    C.The backup is being run on the mount host.
    D.The storage administrator executed the symrdf query command on the production host.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: A customer database is spread across many logical volumes and consistency groups have been
    built  to  enable  restartable  copies  at  the  R2  side. The  customer  wants  to  test  the  restartable  copy
    and you decide to do an explicit trip of the affected consistency group. What will this do?
    A.Remote BCV updates are stopped, leaving the BCVs in a consistent state as of the last transfer
    of information. Production data continues to replicate to the R2 devices.
    B.Remote  BCV  updates  are  suspended  until  the  database  is  restarted,  leaving  the  database  in  a
    consistent state as of the last transfer of information. Production data continues to be replicated by
    SRDF and the BCVs are updated once the database has been restarted.
    C.SRDF transfers to the R2 side are stopped, leaving the R2 volumes in a consistent state as of the
    last transfer of information. Production data continues to write to the R1 side.
    D.SRDF transfers to the R2 side are suspended until the database is restarted, leaving the database
    in a consistent state as of the last transfer of information. Production data continues to write to R1
    and updates the R2 devices once the database has been restarted.
    Correct Answers: C
    3:  A  customer  has  an  Oracle  database  on  a  DMX-3.  They  have  been  experiencing  I/O  errors
    causing  corruption  to  their  database.  Which  functionality  could  be  implemented  to  reduce  the
    number of errors?
    A.Double Checksum
    B.Generic SafeWrite
    C.Oracle 10g Flashback
    D.Oracle ASM
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Which statement best describes a RAID 1 data protection environment?
    A.Data block are replicated to a mirror device
    B.Data is mirrored to three or more additional devices
    C.Data is striped across multiple storage devices
    D.Uses a parity block to reconstruct a striped data set.
    Correct Answers: D
    5:  A  company  has  a  five-node  MSCS  cluster  running  SRDF/CE  with  three  nodes  at  the  primary
    site and two nodes at the secondary site. The sites are 10 km apart. Due to capacity requirement
    changes, additional storage is needed.  
    What must be done to the cluster after the storage configuration changes?
    A.No action is required with MSCS after storage provisioning. All storage configuration updates
    are propagated automatically via the COM server to the cluster nodes.
    B.SRDF/CE cluster requires use of the COM server that must be restarted after all configuration
    changes. Once  a  change  is made  to  a  node  configuration,  it  will  send  out  a  message  to  all  other
    cluster node members after the service restarts.
    C.The clusters must be rebooted, and a complete rescan of the system bus is required. Any current
    patches should be applied at this time.
    D.Update the SRDF/CE database by issuing a Symmetrix SRDF/CE Discover through the console
    or  manually  setting  symcli_db_file    to  srdfcesymapi.db    followed  by  the  symcfg  discover  
    command.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Click the Exhibit button.  
    A  customer  has  a  mission-critical  Microsoft  Exchange  implementation.  They  have  a  multi-hop
    SRDF deployment and use TF/EIM to remotely back up Exchange. To protect the TF/EIM devices
    from being used by other applications, the customer is using long duration locks. The link between
    site C and E is currently down.  
    After the remote backup has been initiated, which device will be locked?

    image  
    A.Because the link is down between C and E, no device is locked
    B.The BRBCV at site C
    C.The RBCV at site B
    D.The RRBCV at site D
    Correct Answers: B
    7:  A  customer  wants  to  implement  a  DR  solution  for their  Microsoft  Exchange  2003  SP2
    environment.  They  are  planning  on  using  EMC’s  VSS  provider.  Which  device  in  the  SRDF
    configuration supports a VSS split?
    A.BRBCV device
    B.R1-BCV device
    C.R2 Standard device
    D.Standard device
    Correct Answers: B
    8:  A  customer  has  10 TB  of  file  systems  residing  on  a DMX  array.  The  customer  needs  to  back
    them up at 8 A.M., 12 P.M., and 4 P.M.  
    On average, 5% of the files are changed per hour. With their existing tape backup system, it takes
    them approximately 6 hours to complete one backup cycle.  
    This customer has 10 TB of raw free storage on the same DMX array. The access performance of
    the file systems is not a primary concern.  
    With the existing storage and tape libraries, which solution will you implement to back up the 10
    TB of file systems to tape libraries within the given backup window?
    A.Back up from the STD devices directly to tape libraries.
    B.Create  a  CLONE  session  with  the  opy  option,  and  back  up  from  the  clone  devices  to  tape
    libraries.
    C.Create BCV devices from the 10 TB available storage. Synchronize the BCVs with the STDs.
    Back up to the tape libraries from the BCVs.
    D.Create Snap devices, and back up from the Snap devices to tape libraries.
    Correct Answers: D
    9:  You  are  planning  to  implement  Exchange  2003  on  a  Symmetrix  DMX  2000.  What  is  an
    important consideration when planning the disk layout for the Exchange logs?
    A.RAID 1 or RAID 5
    B.RAID 5 or RAID 3
    C.Striped metavolume, (RAID 10) or RAID 5
    D.Striped metavolume, (RAID 10) or RAID 1
    Correct Answers: D
    10: You are designing a TimeFinder Exchange Integration Module (TEIM) solution to create local
    BCV replicas of Exchange 2003. Which requirement must be met?
    A.EMC VSS provider must be installed and enabled as part of the TimeFinder Integration Model
    for Exchange installation process.
    B.EMC VSS provider must be manually registered with VSSadmin provider option.
    C.Eseutil must be installed on the Exchange server.
    D.The  Exchange  checkpoint  file  for  each  storage  group  must  be  located  on  the  same  volume  as
    one of the databases in that storage group.
    Correct Answers: D

     

    New Updated  e20-817 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-817 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-817 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-817.html

    75 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: e20-817 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-817 Symmetrix Business Continuity Expert Exam for Storage Admins Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.