• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-816 Symmetrix Solutions Expert Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-816 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-816 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-816 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-816.html

    QUESTION 1
    The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the
    source data for testing purposes. The snap would be kept for 8 hours. How should the Change
    Tracker data collection be set up to model the solution?
    A.  Sum report with a reset of 4 hours
    B.  Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
    C.  Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
    D.  Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the
    source data for testing purposes with a 16-hour RPO.
    How should the Change Tracker data collection be set up to model the solution.?
    A.  Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
    B.  Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
    C.  Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
    D.  Sum report with a reset of 8 hours
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A customer wants to migrate from DMX-3 with 5772 to DMX-4 with 5773 code. They are using
    TimeFinder/Clone every night for backup processing with synchronous COFW. TimeFinder/Clone
    with 5773 allows them to use a new feature called asynchronous COFW. How many back-end
    operations does TimeFinder/Clone make with Enginuity 5773 using Aynchronous COFW
    compared with TimeFinder/Clone with Enginuity 5772?
    A.  Back-end operations are lower with 5773 Enginuity.
    B.  Back-end operations are the same in both Enginuity versions.
    C.  Back-end operations are higher with 5773 Enginuity.
    D.  Depends on disk speed and RAID protection.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A company has a Symmetrix V-Max array in an open systems environment. They want to use
    TimeFinder/Snap to create a single copy per day of a production environment containing 200
    volumes of 8 GB each. Twenty-five percent of the total I/O in the application is write activity. What
    is the amount of physical storage required for all VDEVs?
    A.  50 GB
    B.  4 GB
    C.  8 GB
    D.  0 GB
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 5
    What are the key differences between SIRT in 5772 and SIRT in Symmetrix V-Max with 5874?
    A.  SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT > 115 microsec
    B.  SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 64 KB or RTT threshold > 520 microsec
    C.  SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT < 115 microsec
    D.  SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 128 KB or if RTT < 115 microsec
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    The customer wants to replace the three DMX 2000s with a single Symmetrix V-Max using Open
    Replicator hot pull for the move. What sequence of steps should be taken to get ready for the
    copy sessions?
    1) LUN Masking of DMX 2000 remote volumes to the V-Max FA ports.
    2) V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via the same fabric or SAN extension.
    3) FA ports of V-Max are zoned to FA ports of the three DMX 2000s.
    4) V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via point-to-point or FC-AL.
    5) LUN Masking of the V-Max control volumes to the DMX 2000 FA ports.
    6) All V-Max FAs have access to the DMX 2000 volumes being migrated.
    A.  4,6,1,3
    B.  4,3,5,6
    C.  2,3,1,6
    D.  2,3,5,6
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A customer’s application is stored on a DMX-4. The application runs 24x7x365. They would like
    to send consistent replicas of this data simultaneously to four branch offices on a nightly basis.
    The branch offices have CLARiiON arrays.
    Which solution would you recommend?
    A.  Use TimeFinder/Mirror to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
    Replicator cold push to replicate the data from the BCVs to the remote offices.
    B.  Use Open Replicator cold push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
    C.  Use Open Replicator hot push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
    D.  Use TimeFinder/Snap to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
    Replicator cold push to replicate the data on the VDEVs to the remote offices.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    An Open Replicator data migration from a HDS to Symmetrix array is being proposed. The
    customer has the following requirements: Application downtime should be minimal and Open
    Replicator session failure must not result in data loss Which solution will meet the customer’s
    requirements?

    A.  Cold pull with precopy
    B.  Cold pull with donor update
    C.  Hot pull with donor update
    D.  Hot pull with precopy
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    A customer has a single V-Max and you are helping to design a new SRDF solution. This
    customer wants to replicate all its data with SRDF over a Gigabit Ethernet. In order to get the
    maximum benefit from scaling, what is the most important consideration?
    A.  All GigE ports on the source should be able to see all GigE ports on the target array
    B.  Ports must have auto-negotiation off because we don’t support Jumbo Frames
    C.  Speed limit value in the Symmetrix configuration file (not persistent)
    D.  Speed limits can be set on GigE ports from 100 to 10000 Mb (megabits)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner. SRDF/S over Fibre Channel has been
    configured between two V-Max arrays that are 50 kilometers apart. What is the expected write
    response time delay due to latency?
    A.  0.25 ms
    B.  0.5 ms
    C.  1 ms
    D.  2 ms
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    A customer is migrating their Windows 2008 servers from HP storage to EMC V-Max storage.
    Host-based performance metrics need to be used to design a configuration. EMC recommends
    the diskperf -Y command to enable I/O statics in every server.
    Why is enabling disk statistics collection recommended?
    A.  It improves performance of the servers
    B.  Otherwise, a reboot will be required to activate
    C.  Otherwise, you must start Performance Monitor
    D.  Because Windows 2008 leaves the default value to off
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    The customer has a DMX-4 replicating to another DMX-4 (microcode level 5773 for both) over an
    SRDF/S session between two sites 20 km apart and wants to understand the limitation (if any) of
    using the Single Round Trip (SiRT) feature on RF directors. What is the applicable limitation of
    the setup?

    A.  SiRT only works for an I/O size of less than 32 KB.
    B.  SiRT is enabled for all block sizes.
    C.  SiRT would not work because the distance is greater than 12 km.
    D.  SiRT only works for SRDF/A.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    A customer is running SRDF/A single session mode. They want to change into SRDF/S mode
    after nightly periods of high write activity have completed. The switch to synchronous mode failed.
    What is a potential cause for this failure?
    A.  SRDF/S cycle switching feature is not enabled.
    B.  Mode change feature is only supported with Concurrent SRDF.
    C.  SDRF/A write cache is not enabled at the remote site.
    D.  Fifty percent or more of SRDF/A write cache is in use on the target Symmetrix.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    A customer is implementing a new SRDF/S environment with DMX arrays. The primary and
    secondary data centers are 20 kilometers apart. Which consideration is needed for planning,
    designing, and implementing a synchronous solution?
    A.  Ensure that the application can tolerate the additional latency
    B.  Ensure that adequate cache on the arrays is allocated
    C.  Ensure that the RAID configuration is identical on both arrays
    D.  Ensure that there is twice the recommended amount of bandwidth
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A customer is planning to implement SRDF/S into their environment. The customer wants zero
    data loss if they lose their primary data center (R1). The distance is 1,000 miles, and the
    customer would like to maintain an application response time of 10 ms.
    Which design would you implement?
    A.  SRDF/AR single-hop
    B.  SRDF/AR multi-hop
    C.  SRDF/DM
    D.  SRDF/S with adaptive copy initially
    Answer: B

     

    New Updated  E20-816 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-816 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-816 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-816.html

    81 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-816 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-816 Symmetrix Solutions Expert Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.