• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-815 Business Continuity Expert Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e20-815 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-815 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-815 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-815.html

    Part: A
    1:  TXD,  LTD  wants  to have  SRDF  implemented  in  its  current  infrastructure.  TXD  asked  you  to
    validate that it can implement SRDF in a Campus mode without purchasing new equipment. It has
    two Symmetrix systems; one system has ESCON cards and the other has  Free  Fiber ports. TXC
    wants to purchase a new site close by and it needs to know its limitations on the distance. What
    are three [3] cost effective considerations that you must make in this environment?
    A.Distances that need to be spanned
    B.The need for Fiber Channel to IP conversion equipment
    C.The infrastructure of the site to include ESCON, Fiber Channel, or both
    D.The  write  I/O  profile  of  the  combined  applications  that  will  use  SRDF  for  each  Symmetrix
    system
    Correct Answers: A C D  
    2: BNF, Inc. currently has a Symmetrix. BNF wants to introduce SRDF through a SAN. What are
    two [2] Symmetrix RA considerations when implementing SRDF in this environment?
    A.Take in to account any single points of failure
    B.Make sure that the SRDF bit settings are applied
    C.Ensure that the FA processor has both ports available
    D.Ensure that all FA ports on a card are set to switched SRDF
    Correct Answers: A C  
    3:  What  are  the  three  [3]  key  factors  that  affect  performance  when  designing  a  Replication
    Manager/Local TimeFinder/SNAP implementation?
    A.Application I/O profile
    B.Replication scheduling
    C.Number of Virtual Devices
    D.Number of replicas to keep
    E.Size and placement of storage pool
    Correct Answers: A C E  
    4:  CKG  Corporation  will  implement  an  SRDF  solution.  The  SRDF  solution  will  utilize  FC-SW
    from  the  array  and  DWDM  for  replication  to  a  data  center  170  kilometers  away.  Which
    BB_Credits allocation is the best practice for this configuration?
    A.Array ports on each end of replication are capable of using high BB_Credits
    B.Array ports on each end of replication are capable of using limited BB_Credits
    C.ISL ports on either side of long haul DWDM are capable of using high BB_Credits
    D.ISL ports on either side of long haul DWDM are capable of using limited BB_Credits
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You have collected data for an SRDF/A study and presented the results to the customer. They do
    not  understand  why  the  bandwidth  requirements  are  identical  for  both  synchronous  and
    asynchronous. What is the reason?
    A.The write IO rate is identical; therefore bandwidth is identical
    B.Bandwidth requirement is influenced by remote adapter type
    C.The collection mechanism cannot determine locality of reference
    D.The bandwidth for synchronous and asynchronous are always identical
    Correct Answers: C
    6:  In  an  SRDF/S  solution,  the  host’s  write  response  time  is  longer  than  that  in  a  non-SRDF/S
    environment. Which three [3] factors directly affect response time calculations?
    A.Data transfer time
    B.Signal propagation delay
    C.Protocol converter/channel extender delay
    D.Non-SRDF writes to the Source Symmetrix
    E.TimeFinder activity in the Source Symmetrix
    Correct Answers: A B C  
    7: Click the Exhibit button.  
    GRW,  Inc.  recently  converted  from  SRDF/S  to  SRDF/A.  GRW  notices  that  the  SRDF  write
    activity  has  changed.  The  diagram  shows  sample  write  activity  from  the  host.  Using  the  sample
    data, how many write I/Os will be sent across the link for both SRDF/S and SRDF/A?

    image
    A.3 for SRDF/S and 1 for SRDF/A
    B.7 for SRDF/S and 5 for SRDF/A
    C.10 for SRDF/S and 3 for SRDF/A
    D.10 for SRDF/S and 7 for SRDF/A
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Company ABC is considering a DMX2000 as a source for SRDF/AR. The data will be remotely
    replicated over an OC-12 to a Symmetrix 8830 using a symreplicate cycle. Each array will have
    two remote adapter ports for SRDF data transfer. The network administrator is trying to determine
    the network compression factor of the data as it passes through the GIG-E port on the DMX2000.
    Which factor should be applied to the design?
    A.0
    B.1.5:1
    C.2:1
    D.3:1
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Click the Exhibit button.  
    Review  the  scenario  shown  in  the  graphic.  BND,  Inc.  wants  to  implement  SRDF/A  with
    Multi-session Consistency (MSC) for DBMS1.A composite group with FB1, FB2, FC1, and FC2
    has  been  created.  This  group  was  enabled  for  SRDF  consistency.  What  will  provide  consistency
    protection for the two DBMS in this scenario?

    image
    A.SRDF
    B.Enginuity Consistency Assist
    C.PowerPath on HP-UX or Solaris
    D.RDF Daemon on HP-UX or Solaris
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Click the Exhibit button.  
    BDC,  LTD  has  a  DMX3000  with  5671  Enginuity  microcode.  You  propose  the  configuration
    shown in the diagram with either one shared Save Device Pool or separate Save Device Pools for
    the test, development and backup applications. What are two [2] disadvantages of having separate
    Save Device Pools instead of one shared Save Device Pool?

    image
    A.Separate pools allows Save Devices of different sizes to be used
    B.The Development team cannot share their data with the Test team
    C.Monitoring and growth management of separate pools is more complex
    D.Easier to charge the Test and Development teams for the amount of space used
    E.If the Development team uses all of their pool space they cannot use the Test team’s pool
    Correct Answers: C E

     

    New Updated  e20-815 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-815 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-815 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-815.html

    126 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: e20-815 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-815 Business Continuity Expert Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.