• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-690 VNX Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-690 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-690 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-690 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-690.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
    A. DME and SPE
    B. DPE and SPE
    C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
    D. Control Station and DME
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    What protocols does the Data Mover support?
    A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
    B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
    C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
    D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
    A. Control Station, SP, DAE
    B. Control Station, SP, DME
    C. SP, DME, DAE
    D. SPS, SPE, DAE
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
    A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
    B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
    C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
    D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
    A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
    B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
    C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
    D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a
    VNX storage system. How would you respond?
    " SAS or twenty-five 3.5" EFD disk drives
    A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5
    " EFD, SAS or twenty-five 2.5" SAS disk drives
    B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5
    " FC, EFD or twenty-five .2.5" SAS disk drives
    C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5
    " EFD, FC or twenty-five 2.5" EFD disk drives
    D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    Where is DM 3 located?
    A. Location 6
    B. Location 5
    C. Location 7
    D. Location 10
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
    A. IP address for the B management network
    B. IP address for the A management network
    C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
    D. IP address for the peer Control Station

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
    A. IP address for the A management network
    B. IP address for the B management network
    C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
    D. IP address for the peer Control Station
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    Which component is located in location 3?
    A. CS 1
    B. CS 0
    C. DAE 0
    D. DAE 1
    Answer: A

    New Updated  E20-690 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-690 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-690 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-690.html

    126 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-690 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-690 VNX Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.