• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-598 Backup Recovery – Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-598 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-598 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-598 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-598.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
    A. Atomic
    B. Root
    C. Composite
    D. Metadata
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the
    file cache?
    A. 20
    B. 24
    C. 40
    D. 44
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
    A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
    B. Root, Atomic, and Index
    C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
    D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
    A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
    B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
    C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
    D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
    results in the following:
    Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%
    Four (4) that will compress at 23%
    Two (2) chunks at 50% compression
    How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?

    A. 4
    B. 7
    C. 9
    D. 13
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager
    interface?
    A. Move clients to a new server
    Retire clients
    Move clients to a new domain
    View management log
    B. Move clients to a new domain
    Retire clients
    Modify client group associations
    Schedule backups
    C. View management log
    Modify replication
    Retire clients
    Move clients to a new server
    D. View management log
    Retire clients
    Delete clients
    Browse clients
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
    A. Client Manager
    B. Enterprise Manager
    C. Activation Manager
    D. Avamar Administrator
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
    A. Client Manager
    B. Activation Manager
    C. Enterprise Manager
    D. Installation Manager
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
    A. 10
    B. 15
    C. 18
    D. 25
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
    A. Better granularity and more efficiency
    B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
    C. Small changes require all segments to change
    D. Most common deduplication method
    Answer: A

    New Updated  E20-598 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-598 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-598 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-598.html

    104 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-598 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-598 Backup Recovery – Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.