• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-597 Backup Recovery – NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-597 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-597 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-597 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-597.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which EMC NetWorker host can belong to multiple data zones?
    A. Client
    B. Storage Node
    C. Server
    D. Remote Storage Node
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    How does EMC NetWorker respond to an AFTD disk full condition?
    A. Suspends all saves to that volume and runs nsrim.
    B. Marks the volume full and terminates the backup.
    C. Marks the volume full and continues the backup to a new volume.
    D. Initiates a staging job to move files off the Advance File Type Device (AFTD).
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which protocol is used when performing an EMC NetWorker backup to a cloud device ?
    A. TCP
    B. UDP
    C. OST
    D. iSCSI
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which type of device is referred to as a BOOST device?
    A. Data Domain
    B. File Type
    C. Advance File Type
    D. Cloud
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which directory holds the tracking information for each file backed up by the client "tuba" on EMC
    NetWorker server "soprano"?
    A. /nsr/index/tuba/db6
    B. /nsr/mm/mmvolume6
    C. /nsr/index/soprano/db6
    D. /nsr/index/soprano/mmvolume6

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which window in NMC would the EMC NetWorker backup administrator select to configure a new
    remote storage node?
    A. Devices
    B. Media
    C. Configuration
    D. Monitoring
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which backup level requires the fewest number of volumes to restore?
    A. Full
    B. Level 5
    C. Level 1
    D. Incremental
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    How can an EMC NetWorker administrator achieve a recovery of an EMC NetWorker resource
    database?
    A. Perform a browsable recovery of the /nsr/index directory
    B. Rebuild the database with nsrck command
    C. Recover the SYSTEM save set
    D. Recover the bootstrap save set with mmrecov
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which EMC NetWorker daemon provides client files system information?
    A. nsrfsra
    B. nsrexecd
    C. nsrlcpd
    D. nsrindexd
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    A backup administrator wants to verify that data was successfully written to an AFTD. Which
    window in NMC would the administrator select to go gather this information?

    A. Media
    B. Devices
    C. Configuration
    D. Monitoring
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
    A. EMC NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between EMC NetWorker and the native application.
    B. The application vendor provides EMC NetWorker module to allow data protection with EMC NetWorker.
    C. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker server and acts as an intermediate layer for backup
    data from EMC NetWorker client.
    D. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker storage node and acts as an intermediate layer for
    backup data from EMC NetWorker client.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    An EMC NetWorker Administrator wants to start all of the EMC NetWorker processes on a Solaris
    server.
    Which command would run?
    A. /etc/init.d/networker start
    B. /etc/rc2.d/gst start
    C. /sbin/int.d/networker start
    D. /sbin/init.d/gst start
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Your Windows environment consists of several EMC NetWorker servers on the same subnet that
    is responsible for backing up only specific clients for security reasons. You need to change one
    backup client’s NetWorker server to allow it to be backed up by both NWServer-A and NWServer-
    B. Which file do you need to change in order to meet this requirement?
    A. \nsr\res\servers on Networker Client
    B. \nsr\res\nsrdb\dbg on NetWorker Server
    C. \nsr\mm\nsrim.priv on Storage Node
    D. Networkr.cfg on NMC Server
    Answer: A

    New Updated  E20-597 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-597 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-597 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-597.html

    68 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-597 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-597 Backup Recovery – NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.