• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-591 Backup Recovery Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-591 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-591 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-591 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-591.html

    QUESTION 1
    In an EMC NetWorker backup environment, where do the metadata and backup policies reside?
    A. Storage node
    B. Backup server
    C. Dedicated storage node
    D. Backup client
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    You are backing up two different NAS servers, each with direct-attached tape drives. Backup
    Client X has 10 files of 100 MB each. Backup Client Y has 1,000 files of 1 MB each. What will
    happen under identical backup infrastructures?
    A. Clients X and Y will generate the same amount of backup catalog entries
    B. Clients X and Y will not increase the size of the catalog entries
    C. Client X will generate more backup catalog entries
    D. Client Y will generate more backup catalog entries
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    On an Avamar server using default settings, what is the maximum allowable operating system
    capacity utilization after which HFS check will not run?
    A. 65%
    B. 85%
    C. 90%
    D. 95%
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Due to a bottleneck on the LAN, a potential EMC customer is unable to meet their current SLA on
    backups. Which Avamar characteristic addresses the customer’s issue?
    A. Backing up to locally-attached disk
    B. Prefetching the data
    C. Bandwidth throttling
    D. Transferring only unique, sub-file data
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    If Data Domain is a target for backups, which environment will yield the highest deduplication
    compression ratio?
    A. Hospital where compliance requires patient information (CAT scans, MRI, X-Rays) to be backed up

    and archived for 10 years
    B. Virtualized environment where OS images are stored in a SAN environment backed up and stored for
    up to 3-6 months
    C. Financial institution where compliance requires e-mails and documents are backed up and stored for
    up to 7 years
    D. Database environment where transaction logs are backed up daily and stored for 1 month
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Where is most duplicate data on the Data Domain system discovered?
    A. Segment Locality
    B. Meta Logs
    C. Fingerprints
    D. Summary Vector
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    A customer is using EMC NetWorker to back up already compressed files to a device with
    compression enabled. What is a possible impact?
    A. Files increase in size
    B. Generates more metadata
    C. Files are decompressed
    D. Files decrease in size
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    A host has a file system with files changing every day. Full backups are performed every Sunday.
    The backup window during weekdays is limited. Full file system recovery should be accomplished
    in the shortest amount of time. Which type of backup should be performed every weekday to
    meet these requirements?
    A. Raw
    B. Block level
    C. Differential
    D. Incremental
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    A customer is using NetWorker with a tape library to perform full backups at the end of the month
    and daily incrementals. The restore process takes a long time as tapes must unload and reload.
    The customer needs to achieve a faster recovery. What will help achieve the right RTO?
    A. Dedicated backup LAN

    B. Virtual tape library
    C. Faster tape drive
    D. Faster backup server hardware
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    An Avamar administrator wants to run multiple backups from their Celerra through their single
    NDMP accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the recommended maximum
    number of backup jobs that the administrator can run at once, assuming there is enough RAM?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 8
    D. 16
    Answer: B

    New Updated  E20-591 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-591 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-591 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-591.html

    107 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-591 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-591 Backup Recovery Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.