• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-545 VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-545 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-545 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-545 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-545.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage
    administrator about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
    A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
    B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
    C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
    D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities?
    A. SSH
    B. PKI
    C. IPSec
    D. LDAP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented
    two administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a
    member of both groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
    A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
    B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
    C. The first group that the administrator joined
    D. The last group that the administrator joined
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after
    this change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to
    connect to the array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station’s
    certificate authority and web server certificates.
    Which command should be used?
    A. server_certificate
    B. server_security
    C. nas_ca_certificate
    D. nas_license
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNx environment?
    A. 2048 bits
    B. 1024 bits
    C. 2048 bytes
    D. 1024 bytes
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
    A. /sbin/aureport
    B. /sbin/ausearch
    C. /sbin/auditctl
    D. /sbin/service
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
    A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
    B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
    C. All certificates are self-signed
    D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the
    certificate?
    A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
    B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
    C. The subject’s Organizational Unit Name must be set to VNX.
    D. The subject’s common name must be set to the Control Station’s IP address.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined
    threshold?
    A. Notification Logs for File
    B. Background Tasks for File
    C. Event Logs for File
    D. Statistics for File

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
    A. Background Tasks for File
    B. Statistics for File
    C. Event Logs for File
    D. Notification Logs for File
    Answer: B

    New Updated  E20-545 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-545 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-545 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-545.html

    107 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-545 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-545 VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.