• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-538 Network Attached Storage (NAS) Specialist Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-538 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-538 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-538 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-538.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are creating an auto-extend file system. What would happen if you leave the Maximum
    Capacity option empty?
    A. File system would grow to the pool capacity limit.
    B. Data would be overwritten.
    C. File system would fail to auto-extend.
    D. Write I/Os would be saved in cache until more space is added.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    You are asked by management to create a project directory and track the individual user
    consumption in this directory using Celerra quota features. No limits should be enforced.
    What would be part of an appropriate procedure to satisfy this requirement?
    A. Set up a user quota on the share; specify the limits with the keyword "none" in the CLI
    B. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; set up a user quota on the quota tree; specify the limits
    for the tree quota and user quota with a value of zero in the GUI
    C. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; leave the two fields specifying the limits for the quota tree
    and the user quota blank in the Unisphere GUI
    D. Set up a user quota on the file system (accommodating the new directory); specify the limits with the
    keyword "none" in the GUI
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Management asks you to set quota limits on a directory tree.
    They want the default set to 500 MB with a possible overhead of 20%. They want to enforce
    these limits on the sum of the logical size of objects in that quota tree. What is part of the correct
    answer?
    A. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the Data Mover.
    B. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
    C. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
    D. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the blocksize quota policy.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You are running out of capacity on your Celerra, and additional storage is already on order.
    Meanwhile, which quota configuration would track user consumption?
    A. User quotas on the file system
    B. Group quotas on the tree
    C. Tree quotas on the file system
    D. User quotas on the tree
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Which conditions must be met before tree quotas can be enabled?
    A. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is
    to be applied must already exist.
    B. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is
    to be applied must not exist.
    C. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be populated with data.
    D. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be at the root of the file system.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement describes the public network connection of a Celerra with a single Control
    Station?
    A. Comprised of a single physical Ethernet connection
    B. Is formed from dual redundant physical Ethernet connections
    C. Comprised of a virtual Ethernet EtherChannel connection
    D. Is formed from a virtual Ethernet LACP connection
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which feature on a Celerra unified storage system allows the back-end CLARiiON SPs to be
    available on the public network?
    A. Proxy Arp
    B. Static Arp
    C. Multi-homed
    D. LACP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What address ranges do the two Celerra internal networks use?
    A. 128.221.0.0 network with netmask 255.255.0.0 and 128.222.0.0 network with netmask 255.255.0.0
    B. 128.221.1.248 network with netmask 255.255.255.248 and 128.221.1.240 network with netmask
    255.255.255.248
    C. 128.221.253.0 network with netmask 255.255.255.0 and 128.221.252.0 network with netmask
    255.255.255.0
    D. 192.168.1.0 network with netmask 255.255.255.0 and 192.168.2.0 network with netmask
    255.255.255.248
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which Celerra Control Station Ethernet interfaces are used for the internal management

    networks?
    A. eth0 and eth2
    B. eth1 and eth2
    C. eth0 and eth3
    D. eth1 and eth3
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    You are installing a Celerra gateway to an existing Symmetrix back end. Which statement
    describes the Fibre Channel connectivity from the Data Movers to the Symmetrix?
    A. Each Data Mover has dual direct connections to the Symmetrix.
    B. Each Data Mover has a dual fabric connection to a single Symmetrix FA port.
    C. Each Data Mover has dual fabric connections to the Symmetrix.
    D. Each Data Mover has two single direct connections into two Symmetrix FA ports.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  E20-538 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-538 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-538 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-538.html

    118 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-538 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-538 Network Attached Storage (NAS) Specialist Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.